Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Finley Wright
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Capital City Wrestling Club
Heritage
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 0-0
B. Yamauchi
Jordan
Leesville Tri
Round 1
113
01/20
W
DEC 14-9
A. Johnson
Millbrook
2024 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
Third Place
113
01/19
L
F 4-6 3:56
J. Keel
Rolesville
2024 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
Semifinals
113
01/14
L
F 0-2 2:38
A. Bullard
DH Conley
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation QF
113
01/14
W
DEC 11-4
M. Hizer
West Johnston
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation 4
113
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
L. Drohan
Holly Springs
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation 3
113
01/13
L
F 9-3 3:24
C. Mcdermott
Union Pines
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Round of 16
113
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:44
R. Rafferty
Wake Forest
NAC VI Quad
Round 1
113
01/07
W
F 0-0
S. Smith
Garner Magnet
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
113
01/07
W
F 0-0
M. Bojdo
Sanderson
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 0-0
F. Thompson
Leesville Road
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:20
D. Russo
Wakefield
NAC VI Tri @ Rolesville
Round 1
113
12/22
L
DEC 7-2
N. BOWKER
Ashley
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Bailey
Cleveland
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 5-0 3:18
C. Corl
South Johnston
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 0-0
B. Morrow
Bunn
Heritage Tri
Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 11-2 4:00
K. Roscoe
Marlboro County
2023 WRAL-HighSchoolOT Girls Invit
Cons. Round 3
190
12/04
W
F 0-0
A. Moore
Terry Sanford
WRAL Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 2-2 0:34
J. Keel
Rolesville
WRAL Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
W
MD 15-3
F. Thompson
Leesville Road
WRAL Duals
Round 1
113
11/27
L
F 0-0
J. Salazar
Southern Nash
I95 Duals
Round 1
113
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:32
L. Alston
Northern Nash
I-95 Duals
Round 1
113
11/23
L
F 0-0 1:01
J. Salazar
Southern Nash
I-95 Duals
Round 1
113
11/16
L
F 0-0
A. Gore
Garner Magnet
Heritage Tri
Round 1
113
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Hall
NC Pride Wrestling
2023 Big Mac Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Shook
North Carolina Wrestling Factory
2023 Big Mac Smackdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024