Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mia Bruns
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Oklahoma
SAND SPRINGS
Sand Springs
Sand Springs Girls
Sand Springs HS
Sand Springs- Jr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
R. Sexton
Hurricane Wrestling Academy
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Placement Matches (8 Man)
124
04/20
L
F 6-0 0:35
S. Ward
Bison Takedown Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
124
04/20
L
TF 10-0 1:13
M. Atherton
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
124
04/20
W
F 9-2 3:31
B. Stoll
Ponca City High School Wrestling
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
124
04/20
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:43
S. Owen
Perry Girls Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
124
04/13
L
TF 16-5 2:34
S. Kelly
Port City Wrestling Club
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
124
04/13
L
TF 20-9 3:12
A. Moseley
Verdigris Youth Wrestling
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
124
04/13
L
F 6-0 1:00
R. Sexton
Hurricane Wrestling Academy
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
124
04/06
L
DEC 5-1
S. Moore
Roughneck Wrestling Club of South Tulsa
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
130
03/30
L
TF 10-0 1:35
E. Beckley
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
Sand Springs Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
130
03/30
L
TF 10-0 2:22
A. Dubowsky
Bentonville Wrestling Club
Sand Springs Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
130
03/30
L
TF 10-0 2:33
S. Owen
Perry Girls Wrestling Club
Sand Springs Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
130
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Summers
PRYOR
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
WB4
130
02/13
L
F 12-0 4:16
T. Breshears
BROKEN ARROW
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
Quarters and WB3
130
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Gomez
EAST CENTRAL
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
Monday Session 1
130
01/26
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Dyches
Oologah- Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
8-cons
126-JH
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
G. Griffin
Edmond North- Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Round 1 (64 Man)
126-JH
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
J. Guerrero
NATHAN HALE
Ray Murphy Jr. Memorial Girls
placement
130
01/20
L
F 6-0 1:54
I. Weiner
Rogers
Ray Murphy Jr. Memorial Girls
round 3 & semi
130
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:13
K. Haywood
HENRYETTA
Ray Murphy Jr. Memorial Girls
round 2
130
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Reyes
Catoosa High School Girls
Supergirl 64 Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
130 lbs
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:06
K. Godsey
Bixby Girls HS
Supergirl 64 Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
F. Erb
Coppell High School Girls
Supergirl 64 Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
130 lbs
01/05
L
Replay
F 9-6 5:31
B. Forbes
Lexington Girls Oklahoma
Supergirl 64 Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
130 lbs
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
E. Pulley
Searcy High School
Supergirl 64 Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
130 lbs
01/05
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:11
A. Reyes
Catoosa High School Girls
Supergirl 64 Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
130 lbs
12/30
W
F 5-2 5:37
Z. Myers
Fayetteville
Diamond State Lady Invitational
Round 8
130
12/30
L
F 6-3 3:04
K. David
Har-Ber
Diamond State Lady Invitational
Round 7
130
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Malone
Fayetteville
Diamond State Lady Invitational
Round 5
130
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:18
G. Lopez
Sylvan Hills
Diamond State Lady Invitational
Round 4
130
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Brown
Sylvan Hills
Diamond State Lady Invitational
Round 3
130
12/29
W
DEC 15-11
A. Reyes
Catoosa
Diamond State Lady Invitational
Round 2
130
12/02
W
F 0-2 0:21
B. Maynard
Sand Springs Girls
Sand Springs (Girls & Boys) Jr High 2023
placement matches 5th-24th
126 - Girls
12/02
L
F 2-7 2:49
A. Clyma
Claremore Girls
Sand Springs (Girls & Boys) Jr High 2023
Semis & 1st round of cons of 8-man
126 - Girls
12/02
L
F 2-2 2:40
S. Neece
Miami Girls
Sand Springs (Girls & Boys) Jr High 2023
Quarterfinals
126 - Girls
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:01
L. Wells
Glenpool Girls
Sand Springs (Girls & Boys) Jr High 2023
round 5
126 - Girls
12/01
W
F 2-1 1:55
B. Morrison
Ponca City Girls
Sand Springs (Girls & Boys) Jr High 2023
round 4
126 - Girls
12/01
W
F 2-1 1:43
S. Mathew
Union Girls
Sand Springs (Girls & Boys) Jr High 2023
round 2
126 - Girls
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024