Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andru Johnson
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 10-1 2:24
Q. Cormier
Enloe
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Consolation 2
113
02/10
W
DEC 10-7
L. Stevens
Corinth-Holders
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Consolation 1
113
02/09
L
F 7-10 3:27
M. Carter
New Hanover
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Round of 16
113
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:45
M. Jaji
Enloe
Millbrook Tri
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 15-7 5:21
E. Rivas
East Wake
Millbrook Tri
Round 1
113
01/23
W
F 11-4 3:53
N. Cox
John Paul II Catholic High School (Greenville, NC)
Millbrook Tri
Round 1
120
01/20
L
DEC 14-9
F. Wright
Heritage
2024 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
Third Place
113
01/19
L
F 10-4 4:00
S. Marin
Wakefield
2024 Northern Athletic 4A Conference
Semifinals
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:25
E. Helmstetter
Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill Tiger Quad
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:54
T. Long
Cedar Ridge
Chapel Hill Tiger Quad
Round 1
113
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:50
s. Marin
Wakefield
Millbrook @ Wakefield
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:43
M. Bojdo
Sanderson
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
113
01/06
W
DEC 8-7
F. Thompson
Leesville Road
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:34
S. Smith
Garner Magnet
NAC VI Challenge
Round 1
113
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:25
C. Lewis
North East Carolina Prep School
Anthony Dunbar Duals
Round 1
113
12/28
L
F 0-0
C. Lewis
North East Carolina Prep School
Anthony Dunbar Duals
Round 1
113
12/28
L
F 9-2 2:51
N. Higgins
Middle Creek
Anthony Dunbar Duals
Round 1
113
12/28
L
F 2-2 1:42
C. Stroupe
Enka
Anthony Dunbar Duals
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Smith
Garner Magnet
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams-JV
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024