Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Cottrill
Results
High School Results
Team Name
GT Alien - 1
LINSLY
Linsly
Linsly School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-1
Z. Silnutzer
Kiski School
PAISWT 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
02/17
W
F 7-1 4:06
N. Porter
Friends` Central
PAISWT 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/17
L
F 10-2 2:55
J. Dailey
Wyoming Seminary
PAISWT 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/17
W
DEC 7-1
Z. Silnutzer
Kiski School
PAISWT 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:38
A.
Commodore Perry Hs
WSAZ Invitational
7th Place Match
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
L. Mcmillion
INDIAN CREEK
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
7th Place
190
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
G. Sauers
OAK GLEN
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 4 Cons Quarters
190
01/20
W
MD 13-3
G. Moore
BROOKE
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 3 Cons Round 4(Blood Round)
190
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
B. Arthur
PARKERSBURG SOUTH
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 3 Champ Quarters
190
01/19
W
F 7-1 3:06
J. Pate
UNIVERSITY
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 2
190
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Hendricks
HARRISON CENTRAL
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 1
190
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:50
L. Niceswanger
Morgan
St Clairsville Whiteside Invitational
Round 5
190
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:14
Z. Deleau
Martins Ferry
St Clairsville Whiteside Invitational
Round 4
190
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Herring
Martins Ferry
St Clairsville Whiteside Invitational
Round 2
190
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Socha
Steubenville
St Clairsville Whiteside Invitational
Round 1
190
12/17
W
MD 9-1
L. Rotruck
Keyser
Nurse Pro Plus Tournament
3rd Place
190
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Damico
Musselman
Nurse Pro Plus Tournament
WB Cons Semi
190
12/16
L
F 3-5 2:21
J. Pate
University
Nurse Pro Plus Tournament
Semis
190
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Stutler
Bridgeport
Nurse Pro Plus Tournament
Champ Round 2
190
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. DeFelice
WEIR
Nurse Pro Plus Tournament
Champ Round 1
190
12/10
L
DEC 7-2
J. Stephenson
Waynesburg
Union Local Rick Link Invitational
Round 6
190
12/09
W
DEC 10-6
K. Snyder
Meadowbrook
Union Local Rick Link Invitational
Round 5
190
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Pate
University
Union Local Rick Link Invitational
Round 4
190
12/09
L
DEC 6-5
J. Stephenson
Waynesburg
Union Local Rick Link Invitational
Round 3
190
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:13
J. Herring
Martins Ferry
Union Local Rick Link Invitational
Round 2
190
12/03
L
F 0-0
O. Klimas
Preston Hs
Hedgesville Duals
Round 1
190
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Jordan
Langley
Hedgesville Duals
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:08
C. Copper
Lightridge High School
Hedgesville Duals
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Clarke
John Handley
Hedgesville Duals
Round 1
190
11/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:36
J. Bailey
Barnesville
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
190
11/11
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:40
A. Bonar
We are That Team
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
190
11/11
L
Replay
TF 23-8 4:12
L. Jobber-Spence
Machine Shed
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
190
11/11
L
Replay
MD 9-1
D. Hoke
Dayton Bandits
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
190
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
N. Rohal
Cow Rock WC
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
190
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024