Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Casey Wood
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Jackson-Reed
Jackson-Reed
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 7-2 3:09
C. Davis
HD Woodson
2024 DCSAA Wrestling Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
215
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Orrego
St. Johns College HS
2024 DCSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Silva-Ewan
Model Secondary School for the Deaf
2024 DCSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:05
P. Imbroscio
Georgetown Day School
Jackson-Reed @ Georgetown Day School
Round 1
215
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:37
C. Davis
HD Woodson HS
DCIAA High School City Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Copeland
Ballou HS
DCIAA High School City Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/06
W
F 0-0 4:56
D. Kearney
HD Woodson
Jackson-Reed vs. HD Woodson
Round 1
285
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:30
R. Ikwuemese
Georgetown Prep
Sharknado Duals
Round 1
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:43
B. Hall
The Potomac School
Jackson-Reed @ The Potomac School
Round 1
285
12/30
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Hackenburg
Midd-west Hs
Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (64 Man)
215
12/30
L
F 3-1 2:58
A. Nasratyar
Gar-Field
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Semi
215
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Hayden
Forest Park
Battle at the Bridge
Semis & Cons Quarters
215
12/29
W
MD 14-2
D. Ta`amai
Massaponax
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & Cons Round 3
215
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:47
S. May-Stoffel
McLean
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 16 & Cons Round 2
215
12/29
W
F 2-1 3:57
M. Merritt
Bishop McNamara
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 32 and Cons Round 1
215
12/09
W
F 3-0 4:39
A. Leimbach
St. Mary`s
Mad Mats 2023
3rd and 5th
215
12/09
W
MD 13-0
A. Smith
Magruder
Mad Mats 2023
Consi. Semis
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Fraser
Poolesville
Mad Mats 2023
Champ Semis and Consi Round 1
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. DeMoor
Good Counsel
Mad Mats 2023
Champ Quarters
215
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024