Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peggy Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Jensen
Solon
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 5: 4th WB
155
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:00
D. Cornell
Vinton-Shellsburg
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
155
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:26
E. Szewczyk
WACO, Wayland
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
155
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:55
E. Donahoe
Pleasant Valley
Midland Girls Invitational
Round 5
155
01/20
W
F 2-2 0:48
I. Ordaz-Varisce
North Scott
Midland Girls Invitational
Round 4
155
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:35
S. Ross
North Scott
Midland Girls Invitational
Round 3
155
01/19
L
F 2-2 3:21
M. Rose
North Scott
Midland Girls Invitational
Round 2
155
01/06
W
MD 11-2
E. Szewczyk
WACO, Wayland
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd
155
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:16
E. Lewis
Muscatine
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
01/05
W
F 5-0 3:31
H. Kaska
Pekin
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
11/30
L
F 0-0
T. Wolford
Wapello
Columbus Girls Wrestling Invite
Round 1
155
11/18
L
F 6-4 3:30
J. Bose
Highland
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 5 Placement Matches (16,8,&4 girl brackets)
155
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Pedersen
Iowa Valley
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 4 (16 Semi both sides, 8 Cons Semis)
155
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Smith
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Freemont
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 3 (16-consolation only, 8-both sides, 4-R2)
155
11/18
W
F 0-0 2:32
E. Szewczyk
WACO
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 2 (16-both sides, 8 girl R1)
155
11/14
W
F 4-2 5:49
D. Silva
Albia
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
155
11/14
L
F 4-0 1:15
M. Emmett
Fort Madison
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
155
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024