Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Dayoob
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
H. Wells
Seton Catholic
TriCo 1A Sub-regional tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/03
L
F 4-2 2:13
D. Libby
Stevenson
TriCo 1A Sub-regional tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
C. Harbaugh
Stevenson
TriCo 1A Sub-regional tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 6-0 1:51
J. Volovik
Union
Clark County Championships
Boys Consolation Round 2
285 Boys
01/27
L
F 7-1 4:16
H. PoChing
Skyview
Clark County Championships
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
285 Boys
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
E. Soriano
Mountainside
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Placement Mat 1-6
285 (Boys)
01/20
W
F 6-4 4:46
B. Montplaisir
Mountainside
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Both Consolation Semifinals
285 (Boys)
01/20
L
F 6-1 3:26
E. Soriano
Mountainside
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Girls Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
285 (Boys)
12/22
L
F 2-2 2:12
M. Pina
Auburn
Pac Coast Boys
Round 3
285
12/22
W
MD 8-0
J. Martinez-Alvarez
Mountain View
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
285
12/21
L
F 7-0 5:58
M. Ellis
Stanwood
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 9-14 4:19
I. Marsh
Franklin
Rick Sanders Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/09
L
F 7-2 2:24
J. Layton
Tigard
Rick Sanders Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-2 1:57
S. Vath
Heritage
Rick Sanders Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Cowan
R. A. Long
Wyatt Draper Memorial Invite -Boys
3rd Place
285
12/02
W
F 5-1 2:20
V. Pangelinan
Fort Vancouver
Wyatt Draper Memorial Invite -Boys
Round 3
285
12/02
L
F 5-4 3:08
D. Cowan
R. A. Long
Wyatt Draper Memorial Invite -Boys
Round 1
285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024