Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Shenck
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Severn
Severn School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 9-3
N. Brannan
Loyola-Blakefield
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 7 - Consi-Semis
190
02/10
L
F 2-4 4:18
B. Boutz
Archbishop Curley
2024 MIAA Championship
3rd Place
190
02/10
L
MD 13-2
A. Lewis
Mount Saint Joseph
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 6 - Top Semi
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Laupert
Boys` Latin School
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 4 Quarters
190
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Johnson
Saint Mary`s
Severn School @ Saint Mary`s
Round 1
190
01/26
W
F 0-0
B. Yanega
Saint Paul`s School For Boys
Severn School @ Saint Paul`s School For Boys
Round 1
215
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
A. Keever
Hereford
Franklin Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/13
L
MD 11-2
A. Keever
Hereford
Franklin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 2-1 3:52
I. King
Howard
Franklin Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
D. Evans
Franklin
Franklin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/09
W
F 4-4 6:52
S. Hall
Henry E. Lackey High School
30th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 9 - Finals
190
01/09
W
F 5-1 4:55
J. ADENIYI
Charles Herbert Flowers High School
30th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 3 - Mat 2
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. McCoy
Bishop McNamara
30th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 2
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Venture
DuVal High School
30th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 1
190
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
C. Siebert
New Kent
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
7th Place
215
12/02
L
F 5-1 2:56
D. Dawkins
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 6 Consi Quarters
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:35
D. Orrego
St. Johns College
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 5 WB
215
12/02
L
F 8-2 3:25
H. Otto
Calvert Hall College
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 4 Quarters
215
12/02
W
DEC 7-1
D. Dawkins
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2
215
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024