Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James McQuestion
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Akron
Akron Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-2 2:39
M. Brown
Randolph
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 5 (32M-4th WB); (16M-2nd WB)
124
02/03
W
F 6-0 4:15
R. Jimerson
Salamanca
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
124
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Jopp
Roy-Hart
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 2 (32M-2ndFwd,1stWB),(16M-1stFwd)
124
01/29
W
DEC 14-11
B. East
Wilson Sr HS
Wilson Sr HS @ Akron Sr HS
Round 1
124
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:45
T. Pfeiffer
Iroquois
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
124
01/27
W
F 1-9 4:03
B. Papke
Orchard Park
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 5 (64M-4thWB; 32M-2ndWB)
124
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:31
T. Geiger
Hamburg
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 2 (64M-2ndFD,1stWB;32M-1stFD;5M-RR1)
124
01/26
L
F 5-1 3:37
L. Khai
Charter School for Applied Technologies
Charter School for Applied Technologies @ Akron Sr HS
Round 1
124
01/12
W
F 0-0
M. Ahadi
Maryvale Sr HS
Lancer Duals
Round 1
124
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:40
C. Bittar
Williamsville South HS
Lancer Duals
Round 1
124
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:45
Q. Martin
St Mary`s
Lancer Duals
Round 1
124
01/06
W
F 12-0 5:21
T. Schoenthal
East Aurora-Holland HS
Lancer Duals
Round 1
124
12/30
L
F 3-4 2:55
B. Ramella
Frontier
2023 55th Annual Akron Tournament
Round 2-B
124
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Abdullah
Churchville-Chili
2023 55th Annual Akron Tournament
Round 1
124
12/29
W
F 7-0 4:06
A. Tresch
Starpoint
2023 55th Annual Akron Tournament
Consi SF
124
12/29
L
F 3-2 3:00
A. Almeter
Attica/Batavia
2023 55th Annual Akron Tournament
Round 2-B
124
12/29
L
MD 15-4
N. Frost
Churchville-Chili
2023 55th Annual Akron Tournament
Quarters WB
124
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024