Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samantha Veloso
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 10-1 2:19
J. Ricketts
Dr. Joaquín García High School
FHSAA Girls 1A D14
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
120
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:38
L. Loucks
Wellington
FHSAA Girls 1A D14
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
120
02/02
L
F 4-1 2:03
K. Walshe
Wellington
2024 PBCWHOF Girls IBT
R5 8man Places
120
02/02
W
F 6-4 1:44
J. Ricketts
Dr. Joaquín García High School
2024 PBCWHOF Girls IBT
R3
120
02/02
W
F 10-6 4:31
K. Glancy
Boca Raton
2024 PBCWHOF Girls IBT
R2
120
02/02
L
F 10-0 2:39
L. Loucks
Wellington
2024 PBCWHOF Girls IBT
R1
120
01/26
L
F 0-0
A. Corso
Ridge Comm
Moskowitz IBT Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:00
T. Draffin
Sumner
Moskowitz IBT Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:46
K. Pittard
Seminole Ridge
Rumble at the Ridge
3rd Place Match
120
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:49
J. Ricketts
Dr. Joaquín García High School
Rumble at the Ridge
Semifinals
120
01/13
L
F 2-3 1:42
K. Pittard
Seminole Ridge
2024 Rumble At The Ridge
Girls R5
Girls 120
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
M. Dadko
South Fork
2024 Rumble At The Ridge
Girls R3
Girls 120
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Ricketts
Dr. Joaquín García High School
2024 Rumble At The Ridge
Girls R2
Girls 120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Glancy
Boca Raton Community H S
2024 Rumble At The Ridge
Girls R1
Girls 120
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:51
J. Ricketts
Dr. Joaquín García High School
Cradle Cancer-Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:50
C. Rothermel
Wellington Community Hs
Cradle Cancer-Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 0-0
L. Loucks
Wellington Community Hs
Cradle Cancer-Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 0-0
C. Rothermel
Wellington Community Hs
44th Santaluces Xmas Tournament IBT,
3rd Place Match
120
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
T. Paul
Santaluces
44th Santaluces Xmas Tournament IBT,
Cons. Semis
120
12/10
L
F 2-2
J. Ricketts
Dr. Joaquín García High School
44th Santaluces Xmas Tournament IBT,
Quarterfinals
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Rothermel
Wellington Community Hs
44th Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Saturday Girls R5
Girls 120
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
T. Paul
Santaluces
44th Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Saturday Girls R3
Girls 120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Whyte
Viera
44th Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Saturday Girls R2
Girls 120
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:53
J. Ricketts
Dr. Joaquín García High School
44th Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Saturday Girls R1
Girls 120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024