Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luna Carrillo Pinedo
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Curtis
Curtis (Girls)
Curtis Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-1 3:12
A. Villarreal
Mountain View (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Gaerlan
Kelso (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:00
B. Sanderson
Peninsula (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:06
E. Schneider
Emerald Ridge (Girls)
SPSL 4A Girls Championships
3rd Place
115
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
R. Luna
Curtis (Girls)
SPSL 4A Girls Championships
Round 5 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/03
L
DEC 14-12 SV
T. Abundis
South Kitsap (Girls)
SPSL 4A Girls Championships
Round 4 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:00
E. Schneider
Emerald Ridge (Girls)
SPSL 4A Girls Championships
Round 2 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/26
L
DEC 13-11
T. Abundis
South Kitsap (Girls)
South Kitsap (Girls) @ Curtis (Girls)
Round 1
115
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:45
D. Sielert
Olympia (Girls)
Olympia (Girls) @ Curtis (Girls)
Round 1
115
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
S. Buerk
---
King & Queen of the Mountain
Cons. Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 6-0 3:57
H. Acosta
Lindbergh Girls
King/Queen of the Mountain
3rd place
115 Girls
01/20
W
F 11-0 4:53
J. Mavencamp
Roosevelt Girls
King/Queen of the Mountain
Round 5
115 Girls
01/20
W
TF 17-0 3:49
E. Wiley
Roosevelt Girls
King/Queen of the Mountain
Round 4
115 Girls
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Buerk
Garfield Girls
King/Queen of the Mountain
Round 3
115 Girls
01/20
L
F 12-0 3:11
Z. Lee
Lincoln Girls
King/Queen of the Mountain
round 2
115 Girls
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Tipton
Auburn Mountainview Girls
King/Queen of the Mountain
Round1
115 Girls
01/06
L
F 2-2 1:44
C. Herrick
Sumner (Girls)
Valkyrie Althing
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Girls 115
01/06
W
F 8-1 3:02
J. Jennings
Curtis (Girls)
Valkyrie Althing
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls 115
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:42
R. Helgren
Rogers (Puyallup) (Girls)
Valkyrie Althing
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Girls 115
12/22
W
F 6-3 3:19
B. McBeain
Graham-Kapowsin
Pac Coast Girls
Placement
115
12/22
W
F 6-1 4:23
A. Rush
Auburn
Pac Coast Girls
Conso Semi
115
12/22
L
MD 17-4
G. Berger
Granger
Pac Coast Girls
Semis + Conso
115
12/21
W
DEC 9-6
K. Neumeyer
Castle Rock
Pac Coast Girls
QF Conso
115
12/21
W
F 5-1 4:57
A. Rush
Auburn
Pac Coast Girls
Round 2
115
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. McIntosh
Sumner
Pac Coast Girls
Round 1
115
12/16
W
F 11-0 4:41
S. Gayed
Auburn Mountainview (Girls)
WIAA SANTA SLAM GIRLS
3rd Place
115
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:12
E. Cotton
Snohomish (Girls)
WIAA SANTA SLAM GIRLS
Round 7
115
12/16
W
F 4-2 1:40
F. Daniels
Auburn Mountainview (Girls)
WIAA SANTA SLAM GIRLS
Round 6
115
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:40
E. Lopez
Chief Sealth (Girls)
WIAA SANTA SLAM GIRLS
Round 5
115
12/16
L
F 7-13 4:28
S. Gayed
Auburn Mountainview (Girls)
WIAA SANTA SLAM GIRLS
Round 4
115
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
L. Barfknecht
South Kitsap (Girls)
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
12/02
W
F 7-1 2:42
C. Mottinger
Aberdeen (Girls)
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
12/02
W
F 6-1 1:43
P. Pollard
Rogers (Puyallup) (Girls)
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
12/02
L
F 7-1 1:22
A. Xiong
Thomas Jefferson (Girls)
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024