Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Mertel
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Green Canyon
Green Canyon High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
E. Manning
Farmington
Utah JV State
Round 5
141
02/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:16
R. Jex
Mountain View
Utah JV State
Round 4
141
02/13
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Clark
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 2
141
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:46
W. Alderman
Park City
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/02
L
TF 17-1 3:24
Z. McCann
Timpanogos
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 9-8 4:59
K. Helm
Logan
Logan @ Green Canyon
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 7-2 SV
E. Perez
Alta
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 9 (10 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Starkey
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 8 (10 Man)
138
01/20
L
TF 16-0 4:00
J. Heywood
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 7
138
01/20
W
F 12-0 4:52
H. Haws
Crimson Cliffs High
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 5
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Larsen
Viewmont
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 3
138
01/20
L
F 7-3 2:55
M. Paul
Hillcrest
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 2
138
01/19
W
F 7-2 3:31
G. Jimmenez
Hurricane
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 1
138
01/18
W
F 6-6 4:40
B. Brindza
Sky View
Sky View @ Green Canyon
Round 1
138
01/17
W
M FOR 8-10
T. Hansen
Sky View
Sky View @ Green Canyon
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Korth
Bear River
Green Canyon @ Bear River
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Walker
Stansbury
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:36
M. Andres
Park City
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
S. Thomas
West
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/05
L
MD 13-2
C. Woolley
Crimson Cliffs
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 4-5 5:07
N. Wells
Mountain Crest
Mountain Crest @ Green Canyon
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Leishman
Ridgeline
Green Canyon @ Ridgeline
Round 1
144
12/13
W
F 13-0 2:39
A. Silver
Weber
Weber @ Green Canyon
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 10-3 4:37
T. Johnson
Box Elder
Cache Valley Classic - 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:25
D. Morrison
Malad
Malad vs. Green Canyon
Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 6-1 1:57
R. Morris
Marsh Valley
Green Canyon @ Marsh Valley
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 6-5 2:08
N. Cocker
Woods Cross
The Gauntlet
Round 9 (10 Man)
138B
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
W. Davis
Mountian Crest
The Gauntlet
Round 8 (10 Man)
138B
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
O. Obray
Mountian Crest
The Gauntlet
Round 7 (10 Man)
138B
12/02
L
F 1-2 4:43
M. Pardo
Green Canyon
The Gauntlet
Round 6 (10 Man)
138B
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:11
K. Rawlinson
Mountian Crest
The Gauntlet
Round 5 (10 Man)
138B
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. rydalch
Bountiful
The Gauntlet
Round 4 (10 Man)
138B
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:35
B. Newman
Olympus
The Gauntlet
Round 3 (10 Man)
138B
12/01
W
F 4-6 1:46
L. Watkins
Mountian Crest
The Gauntlet
Round 2 (10 Man)
138B
12/01
W
TF 17-0 1:03
L. Rodriguez
Hunter
The Gauntlet
Round 1 (10 Man)
138B
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:16
S. Deichmann
Ogden
Ogden @ Green Canyon
Round 1
144
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022