Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexa Castillo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Topeka HS
Topeka High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Blair
Solomon HS
2024 Junction City Girls Varsity Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
JV115
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:50
R. Walkup
Maize HS
2024 Junction City Girls Varsity Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
JV115
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:09
T. Bankston
Wichita-Southeast HS
2024 Junction City Girls Varsity Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
JV115
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Garcia
Topeka HS
2024 Junction City Girls Varsity Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
JV115
01/27
L
F 8-0 4:37
J. Gonzalez
Emporia HS
2024 Junction City Girls Varsity Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
JV115
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:18
J. Gipson
Pittsburg HS
Lady Vikes Invitational
Round 3
115 B
01/06
L
F 0-0
J. Smith
Hays HS
Lady Vikes Invitational
Round 2
115 B
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:14
M. Chavez
KC Washington High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational - Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:13
N. Martin
Topeka High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational - Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Camarillo
KC Wyandotte High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational - Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
115
12/09
L
F 6-0 2:41
A. Dominguez
KC Wyandotte High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational - Girls
Round 1
115
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:06
L. Kearn
Wichita-Haysville Campus HS
Emporia Girls Varsity/JV Tournament
Round 3
115
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:59
G. Leon
Emporia HS
Emporia Girls Varsity/JV Tournament
Round 2
115
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024