Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Bearre
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Davenport Central
Davenport Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
B. Miller
Waterloo East
Independence JV Boys Tournament
Round 4
JV-2
02/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:24
T. Murphy
Waukon
Independence JV Boys Tournament
Round 3
JV-2
02/06
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:44
G. Lange
Waukon
Independence JV Boys Tournament
Round 2
JV-2
01/27
W
MD 11-0
J. Wheat
Clinton
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Fifth
113
01/27
L
F 1-6 5:47
R. Bell
Davenport North
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Consi Semis
113
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:07
G. Evans
Bettendorf
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/26
L
DEC 11-6 SV
R. Bell
Davenport North
MAC JV Tournament
Round 3
113
01/25
L
DEC 8-7
L. Ajeti
Bettendorf
MAC JV Tournament
Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:41
E. Edens
Camanche
Bob Lueders Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
R. Bell
Davenport North
Bob Lueders Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/15
L
F 4-1 0:32
L. Gottschalk
Dubuque Hempstead
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
S. Brennan
Cedar Rapids Washington
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Panosh
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Rodriguez
Marshalltown
J-Hawk Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
MD 15-6
J. Donaire
Clinton
Northeast Invitational
Placement Round/ Round 3 four man
113
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:58
K. Machande
Northeast Community
Northeast Invitational
2nd Round WB / Round 2 four man
113
01/05
L
F 5-2 1:29
T. Miller
Mediapolis
Central/Burlington/Mediapolis/North
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Hand
Burlington
Central/Burlington/Mediapolis/North
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/01
W
DEC 10-7
J. Wheat
Clinton
Davenport Central vs. Clinton
Round 1
113
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021