Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Honora Andreasen
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Arlington
Arlington Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-0 2:25
K. Weinman
Millard North Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 1A
Semis and WB5
100
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Miranda
Omaha Buena Vista Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 1A
Quarters and WB3
100
01/27
L
F 4-7 2:34
Y. Garcia
Schuyler Girls
Dale Bonge Girls Invite- Boone Central
Semis
100
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. McKibbin
Bayard Girls
Dale Bonge Girls Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
100
01/26
W
F 3-2 1:24
A. Russman
Wisner-Pilger Girls
Arlington Girls @ Wisner-Pilger Girls
Round 1
100
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
E. Japp
Elkhorn
Weeping Water Girls Invite
Round 4
100
01/20
W
MD 9-1
A. Johnson
Stanton
Weeping Water Girls Invite
Round 3
100
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:50
K. Gonzalez
Fremont
Weeping Water Girls Invite
Round 2
100
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:34
S. Jose
Grand Island Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 6
100
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Wysocki
Grand Island Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 5
100
01/06
W
F 0-2 1:31
G. Gautier
Central City Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 4
100
01/06
W
F 2-1 0:30
R. Stevens
Wahoo Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 3
100
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:43
S. Jose
Grand Island Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 2
100
12/19
L
MD 12-3
I. Matney
Blair Girls
Blair / Arlington / Fort Calhoun / Tekamah Herman
Round 1
100
12/13
W
DEC 5-4 UTB
E. Japp
Elkhorn Girls Wrestling
Elkhorn Girls Wrestling @ Arlington Girls
Round 1
100
12/08
L
DEC 8-1
Y. Figueroa-Lopez
Ralston Girls
Arlington Girls @ Ralston Girls
Round 1
100
12/02
L
F 5-2 2:05
M. Bennett
Elkhorn Valley Girls
Lakeview Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
G100
12/01
W
DEC 10-6
S. Gomez
Lakeview Girls
Lakeview Invite
Round 5 (Cons Semis)
G100
12/01
L
DEC 5-2
O. Perez
Aurora Girls
Lakeview Invite
Round 2
G100
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024