Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ayleenn ortizz
Results
High School Results
Team Name
PHARR Valley View
Pharr Valley View
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-2 3:25
B. Brown
Uvalde
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Finals
235
02/10
L
F 3-0 2:12
S. Wells
Comal Pieper
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
235
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:13
L. Chapa
Corpus Christi Moody
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
235
02/09
W
F 2-3 3:57
B. Brown
Uvalde
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
235
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
02/02
L
F 9-1 5:59
L. Canales
Rio Grande City
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Round 6
235
02/02
W
F 2-2 3:18
C. Rocha
La Joya Palmview
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Round 4
235
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Torres
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Round 2
235
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:07
G. Martinez
Vanguard Academy Mozart
16-5A Girls JV District Championship
1st
235.0
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:48
D. Mendoza
La joya Juarez-Lincoln
16-5A Girls JV District Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235.0
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:36
D. Olivarez
Rio Grande City Grulla
District 16-5A Girls Duals Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
235
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:33
C. Rocha
La Joya Palmview
District 16-5A Girls Duals Championship
Round 1 (16 Team)
235
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:34
L. Chapa
Corpus Christi Moody (Girls)
2024 Top Gun GV
G Finals
235
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:55
I. Cavazos
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
2024 Top Gun GV
GR 4 Semis
235
01/13
W
F 8-1 4:41
T. FRANK
Corpus Christi King (Girls)
2024 Top Gun GV
GR2
235
01/12
W
F 0-1 2:20
K. Garcia
Edinburg Economedes
JEHS Quad
Round 1
235
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Torres
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
JEHS Quad
Round 1
235
01/06
W
F 2-1 4:27
M. Elizondo
Edinburg
All American Cat Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
235
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:25
A. Silva
La Joya
All American Cat Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
235
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Rosalez
Harlingen
All American Cat Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
235
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Perez
Donna North
All American Cat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
235
12/30
W
F 6-0 1:35
I. Cavazos
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Snakebite Invitational Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
235.0
12/30
W
F 8-0 3:29
M. Avila
Weslaco
Snakebite Invitational Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
235.0
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:51
I. Cavazos
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Snakebite Invitational Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235.0
12/22
W
F 7-1 2:19
C. Rocha
La Joya Palmview
Tiger Takedown Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
235
12/22
W
F 6-2 3:00
M. Elizondo
Edinburg
Tiger Takedown Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:02
k. Navarro
Weslaco East
Tiger Takedown Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Perez
Donna North
Tiger Takedown Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
12/21
L
F 4-2 5:55
M. Elizondo
Edinburg
Tiger Takedown Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024