Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen McGoldrick
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Valley Center
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Valley Center wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Scott
Hays Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
67
02/11
L
DEC 3-0
T. Peissig
CYWC
The Novice Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
02/11
L
F 4-0 0:39
J. Layton
Triumph
The Novice Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
02/11
W
MD 15-6
M. Schleder
Hays Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Venable
Holcomb Kids Wrestling
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Langrehr
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67A
01/20
W
F 2-2 0:20
I. Juarez
Alpha Academy
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
67A
01/20
L
F 11-0 1:39
B. Langrehr
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (8 Man)
67A
01/20
L
MD 12-0
T. Walker
El Dorado Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (8 Man)
67A
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Layton
Triumph Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (8 Man)
67A
01/06
W
F 6-1 0:57
I. Juarez
Alpha
The Crusader Clash
Round 5 (5 Man)
67A
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
T. Favre
Wichita Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 4 (5 Man)
67A
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Braswell
Derby
The Crusader Clash
Round 3 (5 Man)
67A
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:53
B. Langrehr
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
67A
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. Downs
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 3
67E
12/30
W
DEC 10-5
B. Martinez
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 2
67E
12/30
L
MD 15-1
T. Favre
Wichita Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 1
67E
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Ehling
Garden Plain Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 7
67A
12/10
L
F 4-3 0:53
I. Juarez
Alpha Academy
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 4
67A
12/10
L
F 8-1 2:45
L. McDowell
Team of Hard Knox
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 2
67A
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021