Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Street
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Capital City Wrestling
Capital City Wrestling Club
TarHeel Kids Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
W
MD 13-0
R. Cregger
Rural Retreat
The Great Wolf Hunt
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
06/22
W
F 9-0 2:28
L. Boggs
Full Circle
The Great Wolf Hunt
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43
06/22
W
F 14-2 2:45
D. Bowman
Mount Airy Wrestling Club
The Great Wolf Hunt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
05/18
W
F 2-0 2:00
A. Brunner
Crystal Coast Grapplers
Southern Throne
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
43
05/18
W
DEC 8-1
A. Robinson
Blythewood Bengals
Southern Throne
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
05/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Cano
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne
Round 3 (5 Man)
43
05/18
W
DEC 6-0
A. Robinson
Blythewood Bengals
Southern Throne
Round 4 (5 Man)
43
05/18
L
DEC 7-4
J. Keith
Rivertown Wrestling
Southern Throne
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
05/18
W
M FOR 11-1
N. Figueroa
East Coweta Tomahawks
Southern Throne
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
05/18
W
F 4-0 1:22
L. Boggs
Full Circle Wrestling Club
Southern Throne
Round 2 (5 Man)
43
05/18
W
DEC 8-7
A. Robinson
Blythewood Bengals
Southern Throne
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
05/18
W
DEC 8-1
C. Reed
Revolution Elite
Southern Throne
Round 1 (5 Man)
43
03/25
W
F 0-0
A. Pennyman
Innovation HT
SCAVENGER HUNT WRESTLING CHALLENGE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
48/52
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
T. Hall
Full Circle
SCAVENGER HUNT WRESTLING CHALLENGE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48/52
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Despeines
Unaffiliated
SCAVENGER HUNT WRESTLING CHALLENGE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48/52
03/23
L
F 8-0 1:32
R. Despeines
Unaffiliated
SCAVENGER HUNT WRESTLING CHALLENGE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48/52
01/20
W
F 6-3 2:27
B. Tilghman
La Grange Wrestling Club
Clash of the Titans Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
45-50
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
B. Bures
Rosewood Eagles
Clash of the Titans Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
45-50
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024