Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Norma Avila
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Middletown Sr HS
Middletown-9
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:46
P. Deslandes
Minisink Valley
Girls Section IX Championships
1st Place Match
235
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:19
M. Monchery
Middletown Sr HS
CHESTER MULTIMEET (2) 2/2/24
Round 1
235
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:37
H. Sochia
Gouverneur-10
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
ConsiQtrs
235
01/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:43
K. VanGuilder
Hadley-Luzerne-2
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
WB2
235
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
M. LaForest
Waverly-4
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarters
235
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
A. O`Malley
Kenmore-Tonawanda-6
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
01/22
L
F 0-5 3:38
P. Deslandes
Minisink Valley
Minisink Valley Multi Meet
Round 1
235
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:14
I. Lorenzana
Francis Lewis-PSAL
EASTERN STATES GIRLS DIVISION
Semifinals
235
01/14
L
F 2-5 4:43
P. Deslandes
Minisink Valley
EASTERN STATES GIRLS DIVISION
1st Place Match
235
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:46
P. Deslandes
Minisink Valley
C-A Girls Tournament
Finals
235
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Hinkle
Burnt Hills Sr HS
C-A Girls Tournament
Round 5
235
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Monchery
Middletown Sr HS
C-A Girls Tournament
Round 4
235
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Banker
Averill Park
C-A Girls Tournament
Round 3
235
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Mitchell
Colonie Sr
C-A Girls Tournament
Round 2
235
12/25
W
F 0-0 0:58
D. Seward
Port Jervis Sr HS
CHESTER MULTI MEET 12/22/23
Round 1
235
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024