Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Givens
Results
Videos
Youth Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:00
B. Grigg
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA 2024 Novice Championships
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Al-Qahtani
Wyandotte Youth Wrestling
OKWA 2024 Novice Championships
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
01/27
W
Replay
F 5-6 2:16
R. Justice
Pryor Tigers
OKWA 2024 Novice Championships
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. Morgan
Berryhill Wrestling Club
OKWA 2024 Novice Championships
Round of 16
43 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
MD 13-5
T. Henry
Comanche Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
Consi of 4
43 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
MD 9-1
L. O'Neal
CCYO Youth Wrestling Club
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
Consi of 8 #2
43 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Clinkenbeard
Comanche Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
B. Clinkenbeard
Comanche Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
RR Rnd 2
43 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
MD 13-0
K. Gay
Blackwell Wrestling Club
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
Round of 16
43 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
B. Clinkenbeard
Comanche Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
RR Rnd 1
43 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Gonzales
Standfast
OKWA - NGC Throwdown
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
T. Dixon
Elgin Wrestling
OKWA - NGC Throwdown
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
MD 9-0
S. Hambright
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - NGC Throwdown
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
N. Ortiz
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Battle at the Axe
Consi of 4
43 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:14
T. Dixon
Elgin Wrestling
OKWA - Battle at the Axe
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
01/06
L
MD 15-5
M. Misak
Clinton Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Battle at the Axe
Consi of 4
43 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:10
E. Taylor
Newcastle Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Battle at the Axe
Consi of 8 #2
43 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
N. Ortiz
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Battle at the Axe
Round of 16
43 lbs
12/16
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:12
T. Rodriguez
Noble Takedown Club
OKWA - Moore Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #2
46 lbs
12/16
W
Replay
F 16-2 2:11
J. Fleener
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Moore Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #1
46 lbs
12/16
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:13
T. Martinez
Carl albert
OKWA - Moore Holiday Classic
Round of 32
46 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024