Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 1:55 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Molly Meehan
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Buchanan County
Buchanan County Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Gray
Jackson County Wrestling
2024 MOUSA Girls State Championship
Round 6
125
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Shields
Carthage Wrestling Club
2024 Diamond District Tune-Up
Round 5
105-125B
02/24
W
F 10-1 3:59
A. Shields
Carthage Wrestling Club
2024 Diamond District Tune-Up
Round 2
105-125B
02/04
W
F 3-2 0:53
A. Davidson
Onaga Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 5 (5 Man)
C
02/04
W
F 2-2 1:13
A. Bond
Titan Wrestling Institute
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 4 (5 Man)
C
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
S. Hinkle
Belton Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 3 (5 Man)
C
02/04
L
DEC 9-3
N. Dick
Holden Youth Wrestling
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 2 (5 Man)
C
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
P. Coldren
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
125
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:58
P. Perkins
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Victory Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
125
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Fortier
PHENOM
Victory Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
125
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
M. Moran
Eagle Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
125
01/28
L
F 8-0 1:26
A. Russell
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Victory Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
125
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:07
Z. Frazee
Titan Wrestling Institute
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 3
125
01/20
W
Replay
F 1-2 1:22
J. Larimore
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 2
125
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
P. Perkins
Smithville Youth Wrestling
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Bensyl
Buchanan County Wrestling Club
Platte County Anchor Down Girls Tourney
Round 3 (3 Man)
125-130
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:11
M. Long
---
Platte County Anchor Down Girls Tourney
Round 2 (3 Man)
125-130
01/07
W
F 5-2 1:23
K. Mitchell
Clinton County Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 4
120-125
01/07
L
DQ 11-3
L. Goetz
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 3
120-125
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:06
A. Smith
Ray-Pec Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 2
120-125
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:52
P. Perkins
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Novice & Girls
Round 2 (3 Man)
125-129
01/06
L
MD 9-1
J. McAtee
Kirksville Wrestling Club
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Novice & Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
125-129
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024