Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lexie Larson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
HOLTON
Holton
Holton HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Courtney
Frontenac
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 5 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Keener
Abilene
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 3 - Cons 1
115
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Hodges
Oakley HS
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
115
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:10
K. Lacock
Rossville HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
115
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:46
R. Mohler
Silver Lake HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
115
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
H. Thacher
Oskaloosa HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
115
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
E. Sevilla
Marysville HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
115
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:00
J. Neal
Santa Fe Trail HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional C
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
115
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:05
R. Mohler
Silver Lake High School
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 6
115
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:46
B. Cooper
Riverside
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 5
115
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
L. Tindle
Fredonia
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 4
115
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:23
T. Winigham
Silver Lake High School
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 2
115
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Nichols
Wabaunsee
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 1
115
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:46
K. Lacock
Rossville
2024 Baldwin Girls Invitational
Placement
115
01/27
W
F 3-0 3:22
A. Epp
Paola
2024 Baldwin Girls Invitational
Round 4
115
01/27
W
F 7-1 3:18
A. Friesz
Blue Valley West
2024 Baldwin Girls Invitational
Round 2
115
01/26
W
F 5-0 3:10
A. Hernandez
Goodland
2024 Baldwin Girls Invitational
Round 1
115
01/25
W
MD 9-1
C. Stewart
Topeka-Seaman HS
Holton/Sea/WR Triangular
Round 1
115
01/24
W
F 4-2 5:13
M. Blow
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Holton/Sea/WR Triangular
Round 1
115
01/21
W
F 6-2 4:51
B. Cooper
RIVERSIDE
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
5-8
115
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
A. Hinkly
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
Round 5
115
01/20
L
F 5-4 5:02
E. Catlin
CLAY CENTER
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
Round 2
115
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Cooper
RIVERSIDE
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
Round 3
115
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:39
P. Peterson
SPRING HILL
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/19
W
F 8-5 2:42
R. Mohler
Silver Lake HS
Silver Lake HS @ Holton HS
Round 1
115
01/05
W
F 4-5 0:26
K. Musick
Eudora HS
Holton HS @ Eudora HS
Round 1
115
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024