Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adrian Glines
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Bristol Gladiators
Gladiator
Gladiator Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 2-0 1:08
E. Shutts
Saranac Youth
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 5
135 lbs
04/20
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Abzun
Empire Wrestling Academy (k8)
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
02/25
W
DQ 3-4 1:07
T. Mckinney
East Hartford Stingers Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Finals
135 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 8-6 SV
O. Ament
Wolf gang wrestling academy
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Semi-Finals
135 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 3-0
N. DeZenzo
Milford Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
02/25
W
MD 10-2
H. DeWitt
Stamford Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Round of 16
135 lbs
02/19
L
F 3:00
T. Mckinney
EH Stingers
USAWCT 2024 Kids Qualifier Bristol
3rd Place
135 lbs
02/18
W
MD 12-4
L. Rodriguez
Gladiator
USAWCT 2024 Kids Qualifier Bristol
Consi-Semis
135 lbs
02/18
L
F 0:40
E. Schmutz
Fisheye
USAWCT 2024 Kids Qualifier Bristol
Semi-Finals
135 lbs
02/18
W
DEC 7-6
J. Robles
Minutemen
USAWCT 2024 Kids Qualifier Bristol
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
02/18
W
MD 9-1
T. Sziabowski
Newington
USAWCT 2024 Kids Qualifier Bristol
Round of 16
135 lbs
02/04
L
FOR
L. Rodriguez
Gladiator Youth
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 3
125-125.9 lbs
02/04
L
FOR
J. Kneeland
OTC
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 2
125-125.9 lbs
02/04
L
FOR
B. Cordova
Waterford
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 1
125-125.9 lbs
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
L. Rodriguez
Gladiator Youth
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 2
125-125.9 lbs
02/04
W
FOR
E. Kenny
Westerly Bulldogs
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 3
125-125.9 lbs
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
K. Lewis
Sled Dogs
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 1
125-125.9 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024