Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Kinsman
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Georgia
ICON Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 4-3 2:58
A. Kerth
Elevate Wrestling Club
Battle of Bama K - 12
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65+70
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Taylor
Northside Takedown Wrestling C
Battle of Bama K - 12
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65+70
03/16
W
DEC 7-5
T. Leishman
Bobcat Wrestling
Battle of Bama K - 12
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65+70
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Williamson
Elevate Wrestling Club
Battle of Bama K - 12
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65+70
03/02
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:59
B. Porter
Savannah Wrestling Center
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Consi-Semis
64 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:54
W. Smith
Georgia
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Semi-Finals
64 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:13
R. Kahn
Alpha Wrestling Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Bange
Backyard Bullies Wrestling Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Round of 16
64 lbs
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021