Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Colyer
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Altoona Junior High
PA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:51
T. Reed
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
04/05
L
F 5-0 1:30
j. robinson
SC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Bender
Mifflin County Junior High
Huntingdon Jr. High Invite
Finals
210 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Gojmerac
Central Spring Cove Junior High
Huntingdon Jr. High Invite
Semi-Finals
210 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Payne
Huntingdon Junior High
Huntingdon Jr. High Invite
Quarter-Finals
210 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Vinglish
Penn Cambria Junior High
Huntingdon Bearcat Junior High Classic 2022
Finals
170 lbs
12/10
W
F 5-0 2:34
K. Ansman
Tyrone Area Junior High
Huntingdon Bearcat Junior High Classic 2022
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/10
W
F 13-5 4:12
E. Kanagy
Mifflin County Junior High
Huntingdon Bearcat Junior High Classic 2022
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 1:03
K. Fravel
Central Mountain
PA Big 7 Conference Junior High
5th Place
170 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
K. Smith-Kirk
Bellefonte Junior High
PA Big 7 Conference Junior High
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/29
L
F 0:19
B. Rebuck
Shikellamy Junior High
PA Big 7 Conference Junior High
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 7-2
T. Watson
---
PA Big 7 Conference Junior High
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021