Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cruz Loop
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hudson WC
Michigan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
MD 18-5
R. Royal
Stockbridge WC
Manchester Open, Novice, Girls & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/18
W
DEC 6-4
O. Claus
Clinton WC
Manchester Open, Novice, Girls & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
02/18
W
MD 18-4
T. Doerr
Plymouth Canton WC
Manchester Open, Novice, Girls & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
C. Iii
Michigan West Wrestling Club
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
FINALS
70
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
G. Cunningham
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
CONS SEMI
70
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Welmerink
Michigan Grappler Training Center
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
SEMIS
70
02/11
L
DEC 10-3
K. Williams
Pontiac Huskies
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
QUARTERS
70
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:15
E. Hardman
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Grappler Elite League #2
Placement
65/70
01/07
L
F 15-2 4:09
B. Hart
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
Grappler Elite League #2
Cons Semi
65/70
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:23
M. Welmerink
Michigan Grappler Training Center
Grappler Elite League #2
Semis
65/70
01/07
L
MD 14-2
C. Smith
Michigan
Grappler Elite League #2
Round 2 - QF
65/70
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:59
G. Moreland
Michigan
Grappler Elite League #2
Round 1
65/70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:50
O. Fry
Monroe WC
Central GREIGHTS
Round 5 (5 Man)
60
02/12
W
DEC 7-5 SV
E. Dornbush
Leslie Youth Wrestling
Central GREIGHTS
Round 4 (5 Man)
60
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
B. Beardsley
Corunna Youth Wrestling
Central GREIGHTS
Round 3 (5 Man)
60
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:20
L. Scurlock
Olivet Folkstyle WC
Central GREIGHTS
Round 1 (5 Man)
60
02/06
W
F 4-0 1:11
M. Ewers
Springport Spartans
Northwest Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Garza
Black Knights Youth WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Scurlock
Olivet Folkstyle WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60
02/06
L
F 3-2 1:29
C. Potts
Rocket Trained WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024