Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Norris
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Conroe The Woodlands Hs
The Woodlands
The Woodlands - Green
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 9-8
M. Bailey
Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
Hurricane Classic 2017 BOYS
Quarters and WB
132
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
T. Robertson
New Waverly
Hurricane Classic 2017 BOYS
Wrestle Back 2
132
01/20
L
F 6-4 4:59
V. Villanueva
---
Hurricane Classic 2017 BOYS
Round 1
132
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Goins
Frisco Liberty
Santa Slam
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
B. Douglas
Lewisville Flower Mound
Santa Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:59
J. Hoover
Dallas Highland Park Hs
Santa Dual
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:48
D. Weyandt
Trinity Christian Academy
Santa Dual
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/03
L
DEC 12-7
E. Robinson
College Park
2016 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 5 - Saturday
138
12/03
L
MD 12-4
D. Manibog
Katy
2016 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 4 - Saturday
138
12/03
W
F 13-5 5:07
R. Jones
Kingwood
2016 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 2 - Friday
138
11/05
L
F 4-0 1:25
D. Franks
The Woodlands - Red
Highlander Wrestling Red / Green Dual
Finals (2 Team)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 5-1 3:27
J. Chavez
OAK RIDGE - WAR EAGLES JV
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
4 - JV Placement Matches (8 Man)
JV 126
02/04
W
F 2-2 1:51
K. Myers
KLEIN - BEARKATS JV
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
2 - JV Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JV 126
11/12
L
F 15-2 4:49
B. Loux
Seven Lakes - JV
Woodlands Tri
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 8-1 3:11
J. Jimenez
---
2015 TX District 9-6A Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 113
02/05
L
DEC 7-3
P. O`Farrell
KINGWOOD JV
2015 TX District 9-6A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV 113
01/17
L
DEC 4-1
K. Nelson
PARKWAY HS JV
2015 Hurricane Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113-JV
01/17
L
F 2-0 3:52
C. Horton
MORTON RANCH HS JV
2015 Hurricane Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113-JV
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024