Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Kamppi
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Black Hawk Youth Wrestling
Black Hawk Warrior Wrestling
Black Hawk Youth Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 7-2 1:21
A. Naegle
Sugar River Mat Club
2020 Verona Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76-81
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Perkins
---
2020 Verona Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
76-81
02/23
W
MD 13-4
S. Cartwright
Lodi
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
74-78
02/23
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Jennings
Weston/Ithaca Youth Wrestling
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
74-78
02/23
W
F 11-0 2:24
D. Morales
NGL
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
74-78
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:50
T. Straka
River Valley Youth Wrestling
Richland Center Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-78
02/01
W
MD 11-0
J. Behn
Weston Youth Wrestling
Richland Center Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-78
02/01
L
DEC 8-6
E. Jennings
Weston silvereagles
Richland Center Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-78
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:25
C. Bassett
DWC/Boscobel
Lancaster PreK-6 Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-90
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
J. Kramer
Prairie du Chien
Lancaster PreK-6 Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-90
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:45
T. Ragatz
Lancaster Wrestling Club
Lancaster PreK-6 Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-90
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Schultz
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Valley Qual.
Placement
69
03/16
W
F 5-0 0:42
B. Marty
Royall
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Valley Qual.
Round 7
69
03/16
L
MD 13-0
R. Wolf
Lancaster
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Valley Qual.
Round 6
69
03/16
W
DEC 6-2
I. Powell
Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Valley Qual.
Round 4
69
03/16
W
DEC 6-0
J. Behn
Weston Youth Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Valley Qual.
Round 2
69
03/16
L
NC 0-0
R. Wolf
Lancaster
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Valley Qual.
Round 9
69
02/17
L
DEC 10-6
M. Schultz
Sauk Prairie
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
65-72
02/17
L
TF 16-0 2:37
B. Hale-Toomey
Midwest Strong
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
65-72
02/17
L
DEC 6-3
D. Ballweg
Sauk Prairie
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
65-72
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:33
D. Conder
Dakota Wrestling
Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-66
01/20
W
TF 17-0 2:58
P. Sandell
Stockton Renegades
Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-66
01/20
W
MD 12-0
R. iv
Dakota Wrestling
Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-66
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:48
K. Linneman
Harvard Wrestling Club
Milton Monster Mash
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
55-59
02/18
L
DEC 12-7
L. Schultz
Milton Monsters
Milton Monster Mash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55-59
01/21
W
TF 16-0 2:15
K. Larson
Monroe Mat Rats
Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-59
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
G. Thill
Clinton youth wrestling
Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-59
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
S. Soumphonphakdy
Oregon youth wrestling
Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-59
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024