Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Claflin
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Evanston Elite
Evanston Elite Wrestling
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
DEC 9-6
E. Mack
---
2015 WAWA State Folkstyle
Round 4
130
04/18
W
F 3-2 1:55
M. Clyde
Camel Kids
2015 WAWA State Folkstyle
Round 3
130
04/18
L
MD 11-0
K. Gilbert
Saratoga WC
2015 WAWA State Folkstyle
Round 1
130
03/28
L
F 4-0 1:45
L. Deinhardt
Green River Grapplers
Rudy Gunter Classic - Folkstyle
Round 6
120-130
03/28
W
F 2-5 2:51
L. Deinhardt
Green River Grapplers
Rudy Gunter Classic - Folkstyle
Round 4
120-130
03/28
L
DEC 6-4
L. Deinhardt
Green River Grapplers
Rudy Gunter Classic - Folkstyle
Round 1a
120-130
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
DEC 9-2
C. Petty
Top of the Rock
Rudy Gunter Classic Folkstyle
Round 2
98-107
03/22
L
F 2-2 1:41
C. Petty
Top of the Rock
Rudy Gunter Classic Folkstyle
Round 1
98-107
03/15
L
DEC 9-2
L. Branson
Bridger Valley Bruins
Evanston Elite Folkstyle
3
112
03/15
L
F 0-0 2:09
W. Gonzalez
Green River Grapplers Wrestlin
Evanston Elite Folkstyle
2
112
03/15
L
DEC 4-0
A. Wood
307 Extreme Wrestling
Evanston Elite Folkstyle
1
112
03/01
L
F 0-0 1:53
W. Gonzalez
Green River Grapplers Wrestlin
BV Bruins Folkstyle Tournament 2014
Round 2 (3 Man)
107-111
03/01
W
F 0-0 2:32
R. Overy
307 Extreme Wrestling
BV Bruins Folkstyle Tournament 2014
Round 1 (3 Man)
107-111
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/19
W
MD 10-1
C. Cunningham
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling
2013 WAWA Kids/Cadet Folkstyle State
Finals
95
04/19
W
DEC 7-0
K. Gilbert
Saratoga Wrestling
2013 WAWA Kids/Cadet Folkstyle State
Round 4
95
04/19
L
F 4-2 1:26
D. Harrison
Touch of Gold Wrestling
2013 WAWA Kids/Cadet Folkstyle State
Round 3
95
04/18
L
NC 0-0
D. Harrison
Touch of Gold Wrestling
2013 WAWA Kids/Cadet Folkstyle State
True 2nd
95
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021