Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Baumgartner
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa University
Unattached - Colorado Mesa U
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
D. Pallone
Western Colorado
Colorado Mesa @ Western Colorado
Round 1
197
01/05
L
MD 10-1
T. Thorn
Colorado School of Mines
Western Colorado Open
Round 8
197
01/05
W
DEC 4-1
T. Irby-Brownson
Western Colorado
Western Colorado Open
Round 7
197
01/05
W
TF 20-5 6:28
S. Hansen
Minot State (N.D.)
Western Colorado Open
Round 6
197
01/05
L
F 3-0 0:29
R. Cody
Colorado School of Mines
Western Colorado Open
Round 4
197
01/05
W
DEC 12-7
D. Pallone
Western Colorado
Western Colorado Open
Round 2
197
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
J. Vazquez
San Francisco State
San Francisco State @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 4-1
J. Johnson
New Mexico Highlands
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
197
01/07
W
DEC 11-8
D. Robles
CSU-Pueblo
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
197
11/19
L
Replay
MD 14-6
P. Fox
Western Colorado University
Younes Hospitality Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/19
L
Replay
MD 14-5
J. Hines
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/06
W
DEC 3-0
B. Zutavern
Chadron State
Mines Rookie Open
Placement Matches
197
11/06
W
DEC 7-3
R. Melani
---
Mines Rookie Open
Round 6 - SF and Cons Semis
197
11/06
W
F 12-2 4:11
B. Knoles
Colby Community College
Mines Rookie Open
Round 5 - Cons Only
197
11/06
W
TF 20-4 5:53
J. Shaver
Otero Junior College
Mines Rookie Open
Round 4 - QF
197
11/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Tonnessen
Adams State
Mines Rookie Open
Round 2
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 3-1 3:59
J. Rivera
San Francisco State
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
SF w/WB
197
02/13
W
DEC 5-3
W. Hoeppner
Colorado Mesa
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons Rd 2 & 4
197
02/13
L
DEC 9-4
L. Kovacs
Utah Valley
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
QF w/WB
197
02/13
W
DEC 7-4
N. Henderson
Adams State
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 2
197
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
S. Harrison
Western Colorado
Western Colorado Open
Medal Round
197
01/07
W
DEC 7-6
W. Hoeppner
Colorado Mesa
Western Colorado Open
Round 4
197
01/07
W
DEC 11-7
S. Harrison
Western Colorado
Western Colorado Open
Round 3
197
01/07
W
F 10-2 2:56
J. VanDunk
Air Force Prep
Western Colorado Open
Round 2
197
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
J. Johnson
New Mexico Highlands
Western Colorado Open
Round 1
197
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 14-8
T. Scheurn
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/20
W
NC 0-0
M. Garcia
Concordia (Neb.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/20
L
DEC 10-3
M. Karibo
Baker (Kan.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
Z. Freeman
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/20
W
MD 12-1
J. Anderson
Schreiner University
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/14
W
MD 19-6
J. Johnson
New Mexico Highlands
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Middlebrooks
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Placement Round
197
11/13
W
DEF 1-2 0:29
G. Henigin
Air Force
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 7
197
11/13
W
MD 17-3
C. Clatterbaugh
Western Colorado
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 6
197
11/13
W
DEC 3-2
W. Hoeppner
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 5
197
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:48
I. Bartel
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 4
197
11/13
W
F 4-1 1:37
J. Stephens
Colorado State
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 2
197
11/07
W
DEC 10-3
E. Chavez
Western Colorado
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Placements
197
11/07
W
DEC 7-4
C. Clatterbaugh
Western Colorado
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Cons Semis
197
11/07
L
DEC 13-7
F. Cruz
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Semis
197
11/07
W
DEC 8-3
S. Harrison
Western Colorado
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Quarters
197
11/07
W
TF 18-1 3:27
J. VanDunk
Air Force Prep
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024