Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mathew Torrens
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 16-1 3:20
L. Lockhart
West Grand
CHSAA 2A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Gamez
La Junta
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
D. Gomez
Lamar
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 11-5 2:46
A. Trujillo
Walsenburg Jr/Sr High School
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Round 1
120
01/27
L
TF 16-1 3:58
A. Conn
Del Norte
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 5
113
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:14
G. Masterson
Limon
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
113
01/26
L
TF 16-0 4:00
W. Sharon
Fowler
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
113
01/26
L
DEC 7-4
K. Esparza
Holly
Holly @ Buena Vista
Round 1
120
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:30
T. Jacobsen
Pagosa Springs
Randy & Naomi Keys Duals
Round 1
126
01/24
L
TF 24-9 2:35
A. Chavez
Centauri
Randy & Naomi Keys Duals
Round 1
120
01/18
L
F 12-0 2:54
A. Franco
Rocky Ford
Buena Vista @ Rocky Ford
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 6-0 2:17
D. III
Palmer Ridge
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
113
01/13
W
F 6-2 4:35
E. O`hare
Palmer Ridge
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
113
01/13
L
MD 13-4
J. Garcia
Trinidad
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
combine
113
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:34
D. Brown
Simla
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024