Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Finley Deming
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2016-2017
Team Name
Meeker
Meeker Community Wrestling Clu
Meeker Middle School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
DEC 7-3
M. Heaney
---
WG Rumble
Round 6
75
04/17
W
DEC 9-5
J. Preston
Hayden
WG Rumble
Round 4
75
04/17
W
F 0-0 0:45
G. NIELSEN
Rangely
WG Rumble
Round 3
75
04/17
W
F 0-0 0:22
R. Murray
---
WG Rumble
Round 2
75
04/17
W
F 0-0 2:57
K. Fritts
Hayden
WG Rumble
Round 1
75
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 9-7 2:54
K. Powell
Hayden Middle School
2020 Soroco Middle School
Round 5
70
03/07
W
F 9-2 2:26
G. NIELSEN
Rangely Junior High
2020 Soroco Middle School
Round 4
70
03/07
L
F 11-3 3:20
J. Preston
Hayden Middle School
2020 Soroco Middle School
Round 2
70
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 4-0 2:32
J. Neal
MCYW
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
51-57 - Red
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Johns
Meeker Community Wrestling Clu
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
51-57 - Red
03/25
L
F 4-0 1:39
D. Drozdik
Western Slope Elite
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
51-57 - Red
03/25
W
TF 18-3 3:11
C. Simons
---
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
51-57 - Red
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021