Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ivan Barragan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mesa Verde
Mesa Verde High School Wrestling
Mesa Verde Mavericks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:37
C. Nunally
Royal High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:13
A. Ornelas
Bullard High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Thorne
Casa Roble
Mesa Verde @ Casa Roble
Round 1
190
12/14
L
F 3-2 1:15
I. Bolor
Mira Loma
Mesa Verde @ Mira Loma
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
F 7-4 2:47
T. Brand
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Rams Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
154-161
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
E. Baker
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Rams Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
154-161
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:21
C. Farr
Woodcreek
2023 Del Oro JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
01/21
L
F 5-4 4:04
A. Gomez
Galt
2023 Del Oro JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/21
W
F 5-1 1:19
A. Stoianov
Sheldon
2023 Del Oro JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:31
K. Latu
Whitney
2023 Del Oro JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
01/20
W
F 5-4 3:10
E. Duncan
Pioneer (Woodland)
Pioneer (Woodland) @ Mesa Verde
Round 1
170
12/03
W
F 2-1 2:09
J. Makarczyk
West Campus
The Casa Roble Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165-181
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Renick
Bella Vista
The Casa Roble Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165-181
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Sutton
Rio Linda
The Casa Roble Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
165-181
12/03
L
F 6-4 3:20
A. Gomez
Galt
The Casa Roble Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165-181
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024