Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lauryn Nelson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 5-0 4:00
J. Keller
Brookfield
Mexico/Kirksville/Palmyra/Brookfield
Round 1
115
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
B. Houston
Ottumwa
2023 Ottumwa Girls Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Luedtke
Ottumwa
2023 Ottumwa Girls Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Melnick
Kirksville
2023 Ottumwa Girls Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
01/07
L
F 0-0
B. Wolfer
Albia
2023 Ottumwa Girls Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
115
12/30
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:08
J. Watkins
Holt
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 5
115 lbs.
12/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:23
L. Yang
Bixby
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 4
115 lbs.
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
L. Vargas
St. Charles
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 3
115 lbs.
12/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:32
K. Horman
Seckman
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 1
115 lbs.
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Bergthold
Southern Boone
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 5
115 lbs.
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Vargas
Park Hill
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 3
115 lbs.
12/29
W
F 2-1 1:46
J. KOESTER
Timberland
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 2
115 lbs.
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
S. Baldwin
Nevada
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2021
Round 5
115
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
J. Reynolds
Owensville
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2021
Round 4
115
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
R. Le
Springfield Parkview
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2021
Round 3
115
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
L. Brown
Harrisonville
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2021
Round 2
115
12/03
L
F 12-11 5:06
T. Colvard
Camdenton
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2021
Round 1
115
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 5-0 2:44
A. Roling
Blair Oaks
MSHSAA Girls Sectional 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122
02/20
L
F 16-5 4:42
M. Sanabria
Holt
MSHSAA Girls Sectional 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Drew
Mexico
MSHSAA Girls District 4
Placements
122
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Dunklee
Versailles
MSHSAA Girls District 4
Consi Semis
122
02/06
L
DEC 8-3
V. Guevara
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Girls District 4
Semis and WB3
122
12/04
L
F 6-2 1:07
M. Beachner
Harrisonville
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2020
Round 2
122
12/04
W
F 2-1 0:37
L. Smith
Camdenton
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2020
Round 1
122
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021