Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
devin Rieger
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Chesaning
Chesaning W/C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
TF 16-1 2:30
G. White
---
MMWA 2022 State Finals- Open/ Girls/High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Lt Hwt
03/13
L
F 3-6 1:55
E. Merry
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA 2022 State Finals- Open/ Girls/High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
Lt Hwt
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:21
G. Vaughn
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Regional - Clio
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. White
---
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Hope
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
02/27
L
DEC 1-0
C. Alexander
Lake Fenton Blue Devils
MMWA Vassar Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
64-67
02/27
L
F 7-0 1:40
L. Colling
Cass City Talons
MMWA Vassar Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
64-67
02/13
W
DEC 9-2
R. Wade
Hartland WC
MMWA Chesaning-Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/13
W
DEC 9-4
E. Merry
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Chesaning-Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/13
L
F 4-0 2:41
N. Michelson
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Chesaning-Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/05
W
DEC 4-3
R. Wade
Hartland WC
MMWA Bendle Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt
02/05
W
DEC 9-3
H. Keena
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Bendle Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt
02/05
L
F 5-2 0:56
N. Michelson
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Bendle Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Gilson
---
MMWA Bendle Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt
02/05
L
NC 0-0
N. Michelson
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Bendle Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:59
G. White
---
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
67
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:10
L. Colling
Cass City Talons
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
67
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:46
W. Terteling
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Lt. HwtA
01/23
L
DEC 12-10
P. Downs
Swartz Creek
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt. HwtA
01/23
W
DEC 13-7
H. Keena
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Lt. HwtA
01/23
W
F 9-4 2:29
J. Hope
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. HwtA
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024