Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Haviland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Menomonie
Menomonie Gold
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-0
D. Covarrubias
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Menomonie
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
MD 11-0
D. Moucha
Chippewa Falls
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Chippewa Falls
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
T. Dennis
New Richmond
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Chippewa Falls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:45
T. Wathke
Eau Claire Memorial
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Chippewa Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
NC 0-0
T. Dennis
New Richmond
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Chippewa Falls
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
DEC 10-5
E. Ottosen
Wausau West
Whitetail Shootout
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/25
W
MD 8-0
B. Wolf
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Whitetail Shootout
Finals (8 Team)
138
01/23
W
MD 12-4
E. Schulz
Rice Lake
Menomonie @ Rice Lake
Round 1
138
01/19
L
MD 11-2
D. Hanson
St. Michael-Albertville
East Ridge Ruckus
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
138
01/19
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Scherbing
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
East Ridge Ruckus
4: WB Round 3 (Mats 3 & 4)
138
01/18
L
F 9-2 3:40
B. Fitzpatrick
---
East Ridge Ruckus
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
138
01/11
W
MD 13-4
J. Sullivan
---
Hudson @ Menomonie
Round 1
138
12/28
L
DEC 4-3
B. Grisar
---
Northern Exposure
Round 1
138
12/28
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Hamel
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Northern Exposure
Round 2
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Garb
Beaver Dam
Northern Exposure
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
S. Gressel
---
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
12/28
L
DEC 8-2
B. Micksch
Kaukauna
Northern Exposure
Round 3
138
12/28
W
DEC 2-1
C. Saladis
Sauk Prairie
Northern Exposure
Round 5
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Danen
Eau Claire North
Menomonie @ Eau Claire North
Round 1
145
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
M. Delfosse
Bay Port
Fond du Lac Cardinal Invite-Varsity 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/15
L
F 9-2 1:56
I. Ortegon
---
Fond du Lac Cardinal Invite-Varsity 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 2:56
M. Longsdorf
River Falls
River Falls @ Menomonie
Round 1
145
12/09
L
DEC 7-5
J. Hilgart
---
Barron Invitational
1st Place
145
12/08
W
F 4-3 1:57
L. Ruesch
---
Barron Invitational
Semis
145
12/08
W
MD 15-1
D. Fowler
---
Barron Invitational
Quarters
145
12/07
W
F 6-0 1:35
J. Hamman
Chippewa Falls
Menomonie @ Chippewa Falls
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:59
W. Lubeck
Wisconsin Rapids
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Wausau West
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Stone
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ New Richmond
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 6-1 1:42
V. Fanning
Hudson
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ New Richmond
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 15-3
J. Guibord
Eau Claire Memorial
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ New Richmond
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
NC 0-0
J. Guibord
Eau Claire Memorial
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ New Richmond
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 15-3 2:37
M. Phillips
Eau Claire North
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Finals (8 Team)
138
01/26
L
DEC 3-1
C. Hurlburt
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 3:21
J. Hoffman
---
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/20
L
F 10-0 4:16
K. Elkie
---
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 2
138
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:16
M. Garnatz
---
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 6-3 3:51
Z. Selner
Grizzlies
Northern Exposure
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/28
L
DEC 7-2
H. Huddle
Marquette
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Curler
East Troy
Northern Exposure
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 6-1 4:49
B. Gehrke
---
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Arnoldi
Bay Port
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Gagas
Rosholt
Northern Exposure
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/28
W
TF 16-1 5:27
S. Booth
Beaver Dam
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/22
W
TF 15-0
C. Pehrson
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire North @ Menomonie
Round 1
145
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
M. Grzybowski
---
Marty Loy Classic Varsity 2017
Quarterfinals
145
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:47
J. Scully
Oconomowoc
Marty Loy Classic Varsity 2017
Round 2
145
12/09
W
F 9-4 3:45
R. Fasbender
Cornell
Barron Invitational
Round 4
145
12/09
W
F 8-3 5:01
Q. Rizzo
Lakeland Union
Barron Invitational
Round 3
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Hoisignton
Osceola
Barron Invitational
Round 2
145
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:46
S. Kraus
Cornell
Barron Invitational
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:41
L. Killian
River Falls
Menomonie @ River Falls
Round 1
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 11-0
C. Moeller
New Richmond
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Chippewa Falls
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 11-6 SV
I. Hatch
Hudson
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Chippewa Falls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:04
L. Huset
Eau Claire Memorial
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Chippewa Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/11
L
NC 0-0
L. Huset
Eau Claire Memorial
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Chippewa Falls
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
126
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
L. Huset
Eau Claire Memorial
BRC/DSC Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
I. Hatch
Hudson
BRC/DSC Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
DEC 3-0
L. Schretenthaler
River Falls
BRC/DSC Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:42
B. Kessler
Glenwood City
BRC/DSC Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:41
C. West
---
BRC/DSC Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/02
W
DEC 3-1
M. Clerveaux
Rice Lake
Menomonie @ Rice Lake
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 7-2 1:21
I. Ruble
---
Whitetail Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Jamieson
Baldwin/Woodville
Whitetail Shootout
Finals (8 Team)
126
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
N. KEARNS
---
Whitetail Shootout
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
01/27
L
F 12-5 2:49
L. Huset
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire Memorial @ Menomonie
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:52
M. Anderson
---
Hudson @ Menomonie
Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 8-1 4:50
G. Lankey
Sauk Prairie
Northern Exposure
Round 3
126
12/28
L
MD 9-1
H. Kedrowicz
Rosholt
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
12/28
W
DEC 8-5
N. Huckins
Green Bay Preble
Northern Exposure
Round 1
126
12/28
L
MD 14-3
H. Smith
Merrill
Northern Exposure
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
12/28
W
F 6-1 3:22
J. Filizetti
Marquette
Northern Exposure
Round 4
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Angeles
Beaver Dam
Northern Exposure
Round 2
126
12/16
W
DEC 11-7
E. Sueldo
Eau Claire North
Menomonie @ Eau Claire North
Round 1
126
12/10
W
MD 10-0
M. Clerveau
Rice Lake
Barron Invitational
Round 5
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:20
T. Quade
Turtle Lake
Barron Invitational
Round 4
126
12/10
W
F 9-0 2:24
B. Larson
Rice Lake
Barron Invitational
Round 3
126
12/10
L
F 1-6 2:46
C. Metcalf
Hayward
Barron Invitational
Round 2
126
12/09
L
MD 14-3
M. Rebozo
River Falls
River Falls @ Menomonie
Round 1
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 5-2 3:27
B. Anderson
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- New Richmond
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:05
S. Burns
River Falls
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- New Richmond
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:36
L. Wayne
Durand
BRC/DSC Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:42
C. Bergeron
Chippewa Falls
BRC/DSC Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Anderson
Eau Claire Memorial
Menomonie @ Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
120
01/09
L
F 5-2 1:43
B. Whaley
Hudson
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
120
01/09
L
F 7-0 2:34
C. Ekholm
Ellsworth
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
120
01/09
L
F 1-2 3:23
C. Paul
---
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
120
12/29
W
F 7-3 1:50
J. Weary
---
Northern Exposure
Round 4
120
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Leiskau
Merrill
Northern Exposure
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 11-2 4:52
R. Talsky
---
Northern Exposure
Round 5
120
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
B. Woods
Oconto Falls
Northern Exposure
Round 2
120
12/29
L
F 8-0 1:39
M. Barrerro
---
Northern Exposure
Round 3
120
12/29
L
F 5-0 0:41
T. Scaffidi
---
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 4-1 2:29
M. Sahattchiev
Edgar
Northern Exposure
Round 1
120
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:47
P. Kohls
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire North @ Menomonie
Round 1
120
12/19
L
DEC 10-6
C. Casas
Manitowoc Lincoln
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2015
Round 4
120
12/19
L
F 7-0 3:41
H. Prange
Bay Port
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2015
Rattails
120
12/18
L
TF 16-0 5:23
D. Klabon
---
Menomonie @ Hudson
Round 1
120
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:10
R. Williams
Holmen
Menomonie vs. Holmen
Round 1
120
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:19
N. Olson
River Falls
Menomonie @ River Falls
Round 1
126
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024