Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
zachary zeffiro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 14-3
A. Bitner
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Downers Grove
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 12-11
J. Kilroe
Chicago (Marist)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Downers Grove
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:26
N. Guthrie
Lombard (Glenbard East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ LaGrange
Placement Matches
126
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:27
J. Antonelli
Hinsdale (Central)
IHSA 3A Regional @ LaGrange
Consi Semis
126
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:05
R. Woods
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ LaGrange
Semis and WB3
126
02/04
W
DEC 15-8
G. Abd
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ LaGrange
Quarters and WB1
126
01/07
L
DEC 7-6
A. Gutierrez
---
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division 5th Place
126
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
A. Cirilo
MUNDELEIN (HS)
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
126
01/07
L
MD 14-6
M. Schewe
ROCKTON (HONONEGAH)
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
126
01/07
L
F 10-0 3:24
V. Guzman
---
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 11-1 2:17
J. Finch
---
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
126
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Allen
Chicago (ST. RITA)
29th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
WB 2nd Round
126
12/22
L
F 16-2 2:38
A. Schulist
MUKWONAGO (WI)
29th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
2nd Round
126
12/22
W
F 11-11 5:30
D. Wright
EDWARDVILLE (HS)
29th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
1st Round
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
TF 26-9
D. Fugiel
Lombard (Glenbard East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Downers Grove (South)
Consi Semis
126
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:48
A. Castellanos
Downers Grove (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Downers Grove (South)
Semis and WB2
126
02/06
L
MD 16-4
C. Bonds
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Downers Grove (South)
Round 2
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
F 3-2 1:31
A. Vargas
ELMWOOD PARK
XL SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Black Division 3rd Place
113
01/10
L
DEC 8-6
C. Costello
ELMHURST (YORK)
XL SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Black Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
113
01/10
L
MD 13-0
M. Rosales
MUNDELEIN (HS)
XL SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
01/10
L
F 5-0 0:44
D. Punke
---
XL SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
113
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024