Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Moorehead
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Grapevine
Grapevine Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 6-2 3:00
D. Moore
Dallas Kimball
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Rd 3: 2nd WB
220
02/14
W
F 3-0 2:20
D. Thomas
Dallas South Oak Cliff
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Rd 2: Qtrs & 1st WB
220
02/14
L
F 6-5 5:35
D. Velasquez
Midlothian Heritage
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/07
L
F 9-5 4:56
T. Kelly
Argyle
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Placements
220
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:09
D. Ramsey
Northwest
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Semis and WB3
220
01/18
L
F 7-0 1:50
X. Newlun
San Antonio Johnson
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons Semi
220
01/18
W
F 4-0 4:22
A. Robinson
Grand Prairie Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Semis and Consi Quarter
220
01/18
W
DEC 5-1
K. Potter
Wylie Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons2
220
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:28
F. Mounshed
Arlington Bowie
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/03
W
F 4-2 3:22
J. Pacheco
Harmon
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/03
L
F 7-0 4:25
A. Robinson
Cache
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/03
W
DEC 12-6
C. Mussoy
Argyle
Grapevine Duals
Placement (4 Team)
220
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. Zatopek
Richardson Lake Highlands
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/03
W
DEC 3-2
B. Seamon
Norman
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/03
L
DEC 4-1
A. Bailey
Lewisville Flower Mound
Grapevine Duals
Semis (4 Team)
220
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021