Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Lynch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Apple Wrestling Academy
Falls Church
Team VAWA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 2:37
E. Fletcher
Barn Boys
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
63 kg
06/09
L
Replay
VSU1 15-4 4:00
B. Boyer
Kraken
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
63 kg
06/09
L
Replay
VFA 1:44 10-2
B. Zuckerman
Southside
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
63 kg
06/08
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:38
M. Diamond
Savage Black
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
63 kg
06/08
L
Replay
VFA 3:29 10-0
K. Kluce
Beast of the East
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
63 kg
06/08
L
Replay
VFA 0:54 2-4
E. carrington
Prime Wrestling Club
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
63 kg
01/20
W
DEC 13-8
S. Dawit
John Lewis
John Lewis @ Falls Church
Round 1
132
01/17
W
MD 11-1
K. Mendoza
Hayfield
District Dual - TJ/FC/MV
Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 4-0
A. Al-Attar
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology
District Duals - TJ/Annandale and Falls Church
Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 8-0
A. Sandoval
Annandale
District Duals - TJ/Annandale and Falls Church
Round 1
132
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:35
S. Andrade
Dominion
Tusky Duals
Round 1
132
12/02
W
TF 16-0 2:54
G. Thornton
Riverside
Tusky Duals
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
MD 9-1
N. Dimond
Scanlan Wrestling Academy
2023 Melee til Midnight
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
06/18
W
DEC 8-4
D. Wu
Capital Wrestling Club
2023 Melee til Midnight
Consi of 4
138 lbs
06/18
W
F 11-0 2:15
A. Reddy
Independence HS
2023 Melee til Midnight
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
06/18
L
F 5-0 1:26
E. Smoot
Legacy Wrestling
2023 Melee til Midnight
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
06/18
W
F 14-2 3:30
J. Paz
North Stafford High School
2023 Melee til Midnight
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-0
T. Kochis
Patriot
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
120
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:07
E. Cramer
---
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
120
01/31
W
F 0-0
J. Fuerte-Garcia
Justice High School
Justice High School @ Falls Church
Round 1
120
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
A. Hernandez
John Lewis
Falls Church @ John Lewis
Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 8-0 2:02
C. Rafal
Frank W. Cox
2022 NOVA Classic
Fourth Round Consolation
120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024