Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jay McMurray
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 13-12
W. Bringer
Wellington Youth
The Novice Championships
Round 8
80
02/14
W
F 7-4 1:52
K. Bidwell
Clearwater Youth
The Novice Championships
Round 4
80
02/14
W
F 7-2 1:52
M. Ashenfelter
Augusta
The Novice Championships
Round 2
80
02/14
W
F 5-5 1:22
A. Payne
Topeka Blue Thunder
The Novice Championships
Round 1
80
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
W. Iv
Hutchinson Kids
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
80A
01/10
L
F 9-2 1:47
E. Ekue
Augusta
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
80A
01/10
L
F 4-0 0:23
D. Bannister
Wellington
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
80A
01/03
W
DEC 9-2
T. Bernd
Kansas Young Guns
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
80
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Smith
Cheney Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
80
01/03
L
F 9-0 2:32
D. Bannister
Wellington youth wrestling
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
80
12/20
L
F 9-2 2:45
N. Dold
Renegades wrestling club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
80A
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Schroeder
Brawlers
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
80A
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
H. Halstead
Derby Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
80A
12/13
W
DEC 9-8
M. Ashenfelter
Augusta
Ark City Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Bannister
Wellington
Ark City Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
12/13
L
F 10-0 1:25
G. Schroeder
Brawlers
Ark City Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
12/13
L
F 6-1 1:19
B. Ailey
Winfield
Ark City Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024