Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trip Biesemeier
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Haxtun-Fleming
Haxtun/Fleming
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
TF 17-0 2:55
J. Brown
Fleming/Haxtun
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
49-53
02/29
W
TF 15-0 3:00
R. Zwirn
Wray
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
49-53
02/29
W
MD 15-1
J. Long
Sedgwick County
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
49-53
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 13-0 2:20
J. Long
Sedgwick County
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Team Tournament
Round 3
44-45
03/16
W
MD 9-0
J. Gonzales
---
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Team Tournament
Round 2
44-45
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Winter
Unaffiliated
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Team Tournament
Round 1
44-45
03/16
W
F 0-0 0:59
R. Sidebottom
---
Haxtun-Fleming Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43-46
03/16
W
DEC 7-5
B. Kloberdanz
Team Garcia
Haxtun-Fleming Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43-46
03/15
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Gallegos
Wray
Haxtun-Fleming Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43-46
03/02
L
F 2-2 0:40
B. Seward
Yuma Indians
2019 Yuma Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
45-47
03/02
W
F 10-0 2:24
R. Jabalera
---
2019 Yuma Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
45-47
03/02
L
F 5-2 1:58
A. Maestas
---
2019 Yuma Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
45-47
03/02
W
F 7-2 0:43
R. Sidebottom
Haxtun/Fleming
2019 Yuma Youth Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
45-47
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024