Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus McDonald
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Derby
Derby Wrestling Club
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 15-9
C. Parmley
Wichita Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Placement Matches (32 Man)
52
02/17
W
F 12-2 1:15
E. Unruh
Andover Jaguar
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
02/17
W
DEC 16-10
T. Porter
Andover Jaguar
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
52
02/17
W
DEC 9-2
C. Waltner
Newton
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
02/17
W
F 4-3 1:37
E. Coyle
Maize
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
02/17
W
TF 15-0 2:04
C. Miller
Wichita Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
02/17
L
F 14-0 2:00
L. Harp
Brawlers
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
52
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:23
E. Junod
Jr. Vikings
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 1 (32 Man)
52
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Kline
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
G. Brannick
Augusta Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
I. Ramsey
MAC Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 5
55
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
D. Truman
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
55
01/06
L
TF 15-0 2:21
J. Miller
Jr. Panther Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
55
01/06
W
TF 15-0 2:12
I. Tatro
---
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
55
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:39
P. Torres
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
55D
12/16
W
TF 15-0 2:34
T. Porter
Andover Jaguar
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
55D
12/16
L
DEC 11-7
A. Stuhlsatz
Garden Plain Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
55D
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024