Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kaden henry
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Wisner-Pilger
Wisner-Pilger High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-1
M. Barboza
Wakefield
2017 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C220
02/17
W
F 4-5 3:48
C. Smyth
Gibbon
2017 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C220
02/17
L
F 10-0 5:37
J. Jager
---
2017 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
C220
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. Shields
Valentine
2017 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C220
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Dickey
Louisville
NSAA - Class C - District 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
02/11
W
F 4-1 2:43
S. Hansen
North Bend Central
NSAA - Class C - District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/11
W
F 8-0 1:34
J. Jung
Palmyra
NSAA - Class C - District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Green
Malcolm
NSAA - Class C - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
G. Ducker
Arcadia/Loup City
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
220
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:08
J. Obrecht
Kearney Catholic
Rebel Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
01/28
W
F 10-1 5:10
J. Thompson
Pender
2017 East Husker Conference Tournament
1st/2nd
220
01/28
W
F 4-1 3:14
O. Gonzelez
Madison
2017 East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 3
220
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:27
D. Arriaza
Clarkson-Leigh
2017 East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 2
220
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
M. Barboza
Wakefield
Madison Invitational 2017
Championship Matches
220
01/20
W
F 6-4 4:50
J. Thompson
Pender
Madison Invitational 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
O. Gonzelez
Madison
Madison Invitational 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
W. Byers
Arlington
Wisner-Pilger @ Arlington
Round 1
220
01/11
W
F 4-7 3:21
J. Escalante
---
Wisner-Pilger @ Winside
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 4-2 1:23
B. Wirka
North Bend Central
Wisner-Pilger Varsity Invitational
Round 6
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Montag
Creighton Prep JV
Wisner-Pilger Varsity Invitational
Round 5
220
01/07
L
F 5-5 4:43
P. Gilpin
Winnebago
Wisner-Pilger Varsity Invitational
Round 4
220
01/07
W
TF 18-3 4:00
S. Pura
Omaha Bryan
Wisner-Pilger Varsity Invitational
Round 2
220
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:23
E. Williams
Laurel-Concord
Pierce Invite
Round 6
220
12/29
L
F 2-2 0:44
M. Eilers
David City
Pierce Invite
Round 5
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:05
R. Suarez
Winnebago
Pierce Invite
Round 3
220
12/29
W
F 8-2 1:02
D. Arriaza
Clarkson/Leigh
Pierce Invite
Round 2
220
12/22
L
DEC 6-0
M. Reyes
Wayne
Wayne Blue Machine Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Arriaza
Clarkson/Leigh
Wayne Blue Machine Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Shakespaere
Niobrara
Wayne Blue Machine Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
12/14
L
F 4-2 0:48
E. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
Wisner-Pilger @ Tekamah-Herman
Round 1
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Jasper
Columbus Lakeview
NBC Invite
Round 6
220
12/10
W
DEC 5-2
G. VanEngen
Freeman
NBC Invite
Round 4
220
12/10
W
F 4-1 0:56
B. Wirka
North Bend Central
NBC Invite
Round 2
220
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Reyes
Johnson County Central
NBC Invite
Round 1
220
12/03
W
F 2-1 2:11
S. Shields
Valentine High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
finals
220
12/03
W
F 3-2 3:47
D. Arroyo
O`Neill High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/03
L
F 7-1 1:22
J. Hahlbeck
O`Neill High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/03
W
F 2-1 1:06
D. Kuehler
Pierce High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Reyes
Wayne
Wayne @ Wisner-Pilger
Round 1
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 5-0
C. Nielson
Logan View
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Round 5
220
02/13
W
DEC 6-3
C. Beckenhauer
Battle Creek
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Round 4
220
02/13
L
F 8-5 5:45
M. Barboza
Wakefield
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Round 2
220
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Obrecht
Kearney Catholic
Rebel Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Gehrig
Alma
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Barboza
Wakefield
Madison Invite 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/23
L
F 9-4 2:14
S. Cantu
Madison
Madison Invite 2016
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/23
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Kobza
Columbus Lakeview
Madison Invite 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/22
L
F 11-2 3:23
M. Barboza
Wakefield
Madison Invite 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Shoff
Winside
Winside @ Wisner-Pilger
Round 1
220
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Cuyler
Schuyler
O-C JV Invitational 2016
Medal Round
220
01/12
W
F 2-2 2:26
O. Holtan
Gretna
O-C JV Invitational 2016
Round 4
220
01/11
W
F 3-2 1:28
D. Sherwood
Boys Town
O-C JV Invitational 2016
Round 2
220
01/10
L
F 3-2 2:06
M. Reyes
Wayne
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 5
220
01/10
W
F 7-1 1:40
B. Estremera
Ralston
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 4
220
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. Morrill
Creighton
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 3
220
01/09
L
F 2-0 3:32
M. Reyes
Wayne
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 1
220
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Reyes
Wayne
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Tornament
5th Round
220
12/19
L
F 11-0 4:43
J. Dean
Wayne
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Tornament
4th Round
220
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Ellis
Wayne
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Tornament
3rd Round
220
12/19
W
F 9-0 4:34
K. Harden
Winnebago
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Tornament
2nd Round
220
12/19
W
F 5-0 0:46
B. Morgan
Elkhorn
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Tornament
1st Round
220
12/12
W
F 6-2 4:15
C. Korte
Lincoln Christian
NBC Invite
Finals Round
220
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Henson
Tri County
NBC Invite
Round 5
220
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Shoff
Winside
NBC Invite
Round 4
220
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Harden
Winnebago
NBC Invite
Round 3
220
12/12
L
F 4-5 4:00
C. Miller
Logan View
NBC Invite
Round 1
220
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024