Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayden Malmgren
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Morton Youth WC
Morton Youth Wrestling
Morton Youth Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
F 0-0
N. Olson
Super Soldiers
Morton Youth Wrestling 2019
Round 3 Combined
57-61
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:23
A. Sydney
Olympia WC
Morton Youth Wrestling 2019
Round 2 Combined
57-61
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:57
C. Brocker
Falcon Youth Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling 2019
Round 1 Combined
57-61
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:57
B. Carter
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-60
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:37
I. Roundtree
---
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-60
12/16
L
F 0-0
D. Pierre
Mt. Zion Kids Club
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-60
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
MD 19-9
B. Wilcoxen
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling 2018
Round 3
54-57
01/07
W
DEC 11-7
L. Hawthorne
Falcon Youth Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling 2018
Round 2
54-57
01/07
W
DEC 11-9
J. Workman
Pekin Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling 2018
Round 1
54-57
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 0-0 0:56
L. McAvoy
Pekin Boys & Girls Club
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 5
49-51
02/26
L
F 0-0 2:49
C. Johnson
Limestone Blue Crew Wrestling
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 3
49-51
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
C. McGowan
Olympia
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-51
01/08
L
MD 18-8
C. Clavey
Monticello Youth Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-51
01/08
L
F 0-0
K. Carter
Panther Youth WC
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-51
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022