Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Griffin Cox
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 1:38
T. Jones
Packer wrestling Academy
The Hurricane Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
68
02/25
W
TF 15-0
A. Chancey
Coffee Takedown Club
The Hurricane Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
68
02/25
L
DEC 2-0
M. Weimer
Raiders Wrestling
The Hurricane Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
68
02/04
L
F 0-0
L. Castor
South Georgia Athletic Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
02/04
L
F 0-0
E. Harrington
The Wrestling Center / Level U
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
68
02/04
W
MD 11-0
T. Peterson
Toombs County Kids Wrestling C
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
68
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:22
A. Chancey
Coffee Takedown Club
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
64-68
01/28
L
MD 9-0
N. Cox
Canes Elite Grapplers
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
64-68
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:34
C. Phillips
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
64-68
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:41
M. Weimer
Raiders Wrestling
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
64-68
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
T. Jones
Packer Wrestling Academy
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
64
01/14
W
F 2-0
A. Greer
Tifton Takedown Club
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
64
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
E. Flowers
Packer Wrestling Academy
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
01/14
W
F 5-0
C. Harper
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
64
01/07
L
F 0-0
E. Flowers
Packer Wrestling Academy
South Georgia Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
01/07
L
F 0-0
L. Castor
South Georgia Athletic Club
South Georgia Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
68
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 2-0
N. Cox
Canes Elite Grapplers
Tomahawk Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
64
12/03
W
F 12-5
H. Story
Canes Elite Grapplers
Tomahawk Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
64
12/03
L
F 5-0
C. Harper
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Tomahawk Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
12/03
W
MD 14-6
Z. Lott
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
Tomahawk Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
64
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021