Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Reed
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Combat Athletics
Combat Athletics Wrestling Club
Knightmare Wrestling Club
Nightmare
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
X. Lautner
Alpha elite
Bootleggers Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
87
06/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. DeVriese
Alpha elite
Bootleggers Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
87
06/08
L
F 4-0 1:28
S. Stanley
Dragons Jr Wrestling Club
Bootleggers Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
06/08
W
TF 16-0 1:27
M. Mattevi
Gulf Coast wrestling
Bootleggers Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
05/18
W
F 10-6 2:29
M. Gonzales
Iron Tide Wrestling Club
Southern Throne
Round 2 (Best of 3)
82/87
05/18
W
F 5-2 1:53
M. Gonzales
Iron Tide Wrestling Club
Southern Throne
Round 1 (Best of 3)
82/87
04/06
W
MD 10-0
M. Kingsland
Team Donahoe
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
87
03/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:48
N. Vaughn
Virginia Saughterhouse
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Placement (8 Man)
90/95
03/16
L
MD 11-0
D. Murphy
Virginia Team Predator
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Semis (8 Man)
90/95
03/16
W
MD 10-0
M. Robertson
Great Neck Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90/95
03/16
W
DEC 6-0
N. Vaughn
Virginia Saughterhouse
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90/95
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
H. Beaudoin
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
85/90/93
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
A. Grady
Believe To Achieve
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
85/90/93
12/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:39
N. Vaughn
Smithfield Wrestling
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
85/90/93
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
L. D`Ettore
C2X
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
85/90/93
12/02
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:54
L. Deringer
SHWA
The Bear Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80/85
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-4 2:28
R. Wesling
SHWA
The Bear Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80/85
12/02
W
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Stevenson
Contenders
The Bear Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80/85
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
P. Dorn
SHWA
The Bear Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80/85
11/26
W
F 5-0 1:03
J. Rodriguez
Spartan Wrestling Club
Hogtown Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
88
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Chapman
Troutman Bobcats
Hogtown Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
88
11/26
W
DEC 5-4
E. Herron
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
Hogtown Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
88/92
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Moore
Spartan Wrestling Club
Hogtown Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
88
11/26
W
F 10-1 0:58
S. Stallings
Yellowjackets Wrestling
Hogtown Throwdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
88/92
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Beverly
Yellowjackets Wrestling
Hogtown Throwdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
88/92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
Replay
F 17-4 2:53
J. Newberry
Rural Retreat
Bootleggers Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
92
06/03
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:50
P. Adams
---
Bootleggers Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
92
01/21
W
F 6-0 1:47
J. Watts
Lost Boyz
2023 Elementary Middle Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:56
K. Leach
Darkhorse Wrestling
2023 Elementary Middle Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:40
R. Griffin
Lost Boyz
2023 Elementary Middle Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
01/14
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:57
O. Portante
North Carolina
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
True Second
77-81
01/14
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:31
W. Duncan
ET Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
3rd places
77-81
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
T. Haynes
Team Atlas North Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
consi semis
77-81
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
B. Wilson
Wolverine Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
semi & last cons
77-81
01/14
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:32
B. Brusca
Believe to Achieve Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
Quarters
77-81
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024