Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seamus Zitkus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BATAVIA
Batavia
Batavia WC
Batavia Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:57
W. Neill
Sandwich Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121-131
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Andler
Naperville Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121-131
01/28
W
F 9-0 3:49
J. Ripper
Nwo
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121-131
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:59
F. DuPuis
SCN Youth Wrestling
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
104-113
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
W. Milczarek
Fox Valley WC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
104-113
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Hughes
Barrington Broncos WC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
104-113
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:27
A. Muro
nWo Wrestling Club
Derrick Munos Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
106-113
01/22
W
MD 8-0
B. Blitek
Naperville WC
Derrick Munos Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
106-113
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:39
S. McNaughton
Team 312
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
105-114
01/08
W
MD 8-0
D. Knoll
Little Celtics Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
105-114
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
G. Nichols
Tribe Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
105-114
12/31
L
F 7-0 2:50
G. Miller
Rochelle Wrestling Club
Cadet Classic-Fitz Academy
Finals (8 Man)
107-139
12/31
W
DEC 6-0
O. Flaar
Oswego Wrestling Club
Cadet Classic-Fitz Academy
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
107-139
12/31
W
F 1-0 2:33
J. Chiappetta
SCN
Cadet Classic-Fitz Academy
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107-139
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021