Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Ripper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kaneland
Nwo
nWo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
J. Walsh
Elmhurst Titans Wrestling Acad
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121-131
01/28
W
F 11-1 3:25
X. Escamilla
Downers Grove Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121-131
01/28
L
F 9-0 3:49
S. Zitkus
Batavia Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121-131
12/31
W
DEC 11-5
c. Allen
Riot room wrestling
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-129
12/31
L
F 0-2 2:55
A. Plut
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-129
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:07
Y. Kareemullah
ISI
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-129
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:55
N. Lentz
Dundee Highlanders
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
01/29
L
F 8-3 0:55
C. Velasquez
Blackhawk WC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-126
12/11
L
DEC 8-3
A. Villa
Golden Eagles
DeKalb Beginner Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
122-131
12/11
L
DEC 7-3
A. Julian
ROCKETS WRESTLING CLUB
DeKalb Beginner Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
122-131
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024