Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
liam anderson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
DEC 3-2
M. Bernal
Worland Middle School
Big Horn Basin MS Conference 2021
Cons Semis and RR3
132
12/04
L
F 4-1 1:15
W. Perry
Lander Middle School
Big Horn Basin MS Conference 2021
QF and RR1
132
11/13
L
F 10-0 2:58
M. Blank
Lovell Middle School
2021 Brawl in the Basin
Semis
132 A & B
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Sitz
Cody Middle School
2021 Brawl in the Basin
Round 1
132 A & B
11/06
L
F 5-0 1:24
M. Blank
Lovell Middle School
2021 Spartan Invitational
Finals
132
11/06
W
F 6-2 3:23
K. Haney
Powell Middle School
2021 Spartan Invitational
Cons Semis
132
11/06
L
MD 10-1
M. Blank
Lovell Middle School
2021 Spartan Invitational
Round 1
132
10/30
L
F 4-3 2:56
M. Bernal
Worland Middle School
2021 Lovell MS Invitational
Consi Semis
132 A & B
10/30
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Sitz
Cody Middle School
2021 Lovell MS Invitational
QF
132 A & B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Boren
---
Buffalo Bill Showdown - Folkstyle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
84
03/23
W
MD 11-0
J. Becker
Cody WC
Buffalo Bill Showdown - Folkstyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
84
03/23
W
F 4-1 1:00
E. Wolf
Powell Wrestling Club
Buffalo Bill Showdown - Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Loran
Cody WC
Buffalo Bill Showdown - Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
03/09
L
F 7-0 2:35
J. Lejeune
Powell Wrestling Club
Powell 3-Style Tournament-Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
93
03/09
L
F 10-0 1:40
T. Loran
Cody Wrestling Club
Powell 3-Style Tournament-Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
93
03/09
L
F 9-0 2:28
Z. Kuntz
Greybull Basin Athletic ClubJ
Powell 3-Style Tournament-Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
93
03/02
L
F 4-1 0:51
J. Espinoza
---
North Big Horn Folkstyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
84
03/02
L
F 5-0 1:48
T. Watkins
---
North Big Horn Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
84
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Despain
Riverton USA Wrestling
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Folk
Round 4
67-73
03/24
L
F 6-2 2:48
L. Moore
Worland Wrestling Club
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Folk
Round 2
67-73
03/03
L
F 3-4 2:18
H. Dearcorn
Powell Wrestling Club
Buffalo Bill Showdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
03/03
W
F 5-0 1:52
L. Peterson
North Big Horn Rams
Buffalo Bill Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Gruell
---
Buffalo Bill Showdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
03/03
W
MD 9-0
N. Despain
Riverton USA Wrestling
Buffalo Bill Showdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
G. Cowan
High Plains Thunder
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2018
Round 3 (3 Man)
71-81
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
U. Urdiales
Gering Wrestling Club
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2018
Round 1 (3 Man)
71-81
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024