Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tiago Contreras
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BULLDOG WRESTLING CLUB
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 3-0
C. Timmons
Fighting Squirrels Wrestling C
Kids Winter Festival
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62A
12/17
L
F 6-1 1:43
B. Henebry
Internal Quest Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62A
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Kanownik
Boise Youth Wrestling
Kids Winter Festival
Round 1 (16 Man)
62A
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Martinez
208 Badgers
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
63
12/17
L
F 6-1 2:56
B. Pelayo
East Idaho Elite Wrestling Clu
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63
12/17
W
DEC 9-2
Q. Villarreal
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
63
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
A. Aplin
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 10-4
C. Jacob
Kimberly Bulldog Wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Thomas
Hawk Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Pelayo
East Idaho Elite Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024